Cheap flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk from $141

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Southwest Logo
3:50 pm - 10:45 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-ORF Norfolk
5h 55m1 stop Orlando
Southwest Logo
6:05 am - 11:50 amORF  Norfolk-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 45m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$274Southwest
Thu, Dec 31 - Sun, Jan 10
Southwest Logo
4:10 pm - 11:30 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-ORF Norfolk
6h 20m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
Southwest Logo
6:10 pm - 11:40 pmORF  Norfolk-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 30m1 stop Baltimore/Washington
$274Southwest
Fri, Dec 18 - Tue, Dec 22
Delta Logo
1:30 pm - 10:21 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-ORF Norfolk
7h 51m1 stop New York LaGuardia
Delta Logo
12:30 pm - 5:45 pmORF  Norfolk-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 15m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$306Delta
Fri, Feb 26 - Mon, Mar 1
Delta Logo
5:50 pm - 11:35 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-ORF Norfolk
4h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
5:10 am - 9:24 amORF  Norfolk-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 14m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$310Delta
Wed, Dec 23 - Tue, Dec 29
American Airlines Logo
9:43 am - 5:26 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-ORF Norfolk
6h 43m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
11:04 am - 5:55 pmORF  Norfolk-MSN Madison Truax Field
7h 51m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$315American Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Thu, Dec 10
American Airlines Logo
5:52 am - 11:41 amMSN  Madison Truax Field-ORF Norfolk
4h 49m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
7:16 pm - 11:24 pmORF  Norfolk-MSN Madison Truax Field
5h 08m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$315American Airlines
Sat, Jan 23 - Thu, Jan 28
United Airlines Logo
2:33 pm - 9:09 pmATW  Appleton Intl-ORF Norfolk
5h 36m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:26 pm - 7:08 pmORF  Norfolk-ATW Appleton Intl
7h 42m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$369United Airlines
Tue, Nov 3 - Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
8:00 am - 3:28 pmGRB  Green Bay Austin-Straubel-ORF Norfolk
6h 28m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:12 pm - 5:11 pmORF  Norfolk-GRB Green Bay Austin-Straubel
5h 59m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$439United Airlines
Thu, Jan 7 - Sat, Jan 9
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:44 pm - 12:04 pmATW  Appleton Intl-ORF Norfolk
17h 20m2 stops Fort Lauderdale Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:28 am - 2:43 pmORF  Norfolk-ATW Appleton Intl
30h 15m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$519Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 16 - Mon, Nov 23
Breeze Airways Logo
10:38 am - 10:29 pmMSN  Madison Truax Field-ORF Norfolk
10h 51m1 stop Tampa
Breeze Airways Logo
9:50 pm - 9:50 amORF  Norfolk-MSN Madison Truax Field
37h 00m2 stops Charleston Orlando
$571Breeze Airways
Wed, Nov 4 - Sun, Nov 8

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Delta flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Our best Delta deals on Wisconsin to Norfolk flight tickets
Delta
Feb 26
MKE1:30 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
7h 51m
1 stop
ORF10:21 pmNorfolk
Mar 1
ORF12:30 pmNorfolk
6h 15m
1 stop
MKE5:45 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$306
Delta
Dec 23
MKE5:50 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
4h 45m
1 stop
ORF11:35 pmNorfolk
Dec 29
ORF5:10 amNorfolk
5h 14m
1 stop
MKE9:24 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
$310
Delta
Nov 13
MKE6:42 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
5h 06m
1 stop
ORF12:48 amNorfolk
Nov 16
ORF7:20 pmNorfolk
5h 34m
1 stop
MKE11:54 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$320

American Airlines flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Our best American Airlines deals on Wisconsin to Norfolk flight tickets
American Airlines
Jan 23
MSN5:52 amMadison Truax Field
4h 49m
1 stop
ORF11:41 amNorfolk
Jan 28
ORF7:16 pmNorfolk
5h 08m
1 stop
MSN11:24 pmMadison Truax Field
$315
American Airlines
Dec 2
MSN9:43 amMadison Truax Field
6h 43m
1 stop
ORF5:26 pmNorfolk
Dec 10
ORF5:00 amNorfolk
6h 45m
2 stops
MSN10:45 amMadison Truax Field
$320
American Airlines
Dec 17
MKE4:54 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
4h 55m
1 stop
ORF10:49 pmNorfolk
Dec 20
ORF6:27 pmNorfolk
6h 32m
1 stop
MKE11:59 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$321

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MilwaukeeNorfolk

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - ORF Norfolk

MKEORF

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Thu 12/31

3:50 pm-10:45 pm

1 stop5h 55m

Norfolk

Sun 1/10

6:05 am-11:50 am

1 stop6h 45m

$274

MilwaukeeNorfolk

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - ORF Norfolk

MKEORF

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 12/18

4:10 pm-11:30 pm

1 stop6h 20m

Norfolk

Tue 12/22

6:10 pm-11:40 pm

1 stop6h 30m

$274

MilwaukeeNorfolk

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - ORF Norfolk

MKEORF

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fri 2/26

1:30 pm-10:21 pm

1 stop7h 51m

Norfolk

Mon 3/1

12:30 pm-5:45 pm

1 stop6h 15m

$306

MilwaukeeNorfolk

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - ORF Norfolk

MKEORF

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wed 12/23

5:50 pm-11:35 pm

1 stop4h 45m

Norfolk

Tue 12/29

5:10 am-9:24 am

1 stop5h 14m

$310

MadisonNorfolk

MSN Madison Truax Field - ORF Norfolk

MSNORF

Madison Truax Field

Wed 12/2

9:43 am-5:26 pm

1 stop6h 43m

Norfolk

Thu 12/10

11:04 am-5:55 pm

1 stop7h 51m

$315
Quickest round-trip

MadisonNorfolk

MSN Madison Truax Field - ORF Norfolk

MSNORF

Madison Truax Field

Sat 1/23

5:52 am-11:41 am

1 stop4h 49m

Norfolk

Thu 1/28

7:16 pm-11:24 pm

1 stop5h 08m

$315

AppletonNorfolk

ATW Appleton Intl - ORF Norfolk

ATWORF

Appleton Intl

Tue 11/3

2:33 pm-9:09 pm

1 stop5h 36m

Norfolk

Sat 11/7

12:26 pm-7:08 pm

1 stop7h 42m

$369

Green BayNorfolk

GRB Green Bay Austin-Straubel - ORF Norfolk

GRBORF

Green Bay Austin-Straubel

Thu 1/7

8:00 am-3:28 pm

1 stop6h 28m

Norfolk

Sat 1/9

12:12 pm-5:11 pm

1 stop5h 59m

$439

AppletonNorfolk

ATW Appleton Intl - ORF Norfolk

ATWORF

Appleton Intl

Mon 11/16

5:44 pm-12:04 pm

2 stops17h 20m

Norfolk

Mon 11/23

9:28 am-2:43 pm

1 stop30h 15m

$519

MadisonNorfolk

MSN Madison Truax Field - ORF Norfolk

MSNORF

Madison Truax Field

Wed 11/4

10:38 am-10:29 pm

1 stop10h 51m

Norfolk

Sun 11/8

9:50 pm-9:50 am

2 stops37h 00m

$571

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Norfolk from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Norfolk?

If you don’t want to visit Norfolk in January, then you should wait until February to fly from Wisconsin, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of $317.

Can stopping save me money on Wisconsin to Norfolk flights?

You could potentially save up to 33% on your flight if you consider stops on a Wisconsin to Norfolk flight.

Cheap Wisconsin to Norfolk flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Best Price Found

$141

Fastest flight time

2h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Norfolk from Wisconsin in the past 72 hours is $141. The best round-trip flight deal from Wisconsin to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $274.
The fastest flight from Wisconsin to Norfolk takes 2h 16m
There are no direct flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk. There are no popular flight routes from Wisconsin to Norfolk.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Wisconsin to Norfolk

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk Airport?

    Prices for flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Wisconsin to Norfolk Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Wisconsin to Norfolk Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Norfolk Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Norfolk Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Norfolk Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Wisconsin to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Wisconsin to Norfolk with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
DeltaPriceFrom $223Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,650 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $226Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,181 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $268Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,388 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $346Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,211 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Norfolk?

Book flights to Norfolk if you plan to visit one of these locations
Virginia Beach
Hampton
Nags Head
Chesapeake
Kill Devil Hills
Portsmouth
Kitty Hawk
Corolla
Cape Charles
Suffolk
Elizabeth City
Duck
Manteo
Edenton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Wisconsin to Norfolk?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Wisconsin to Norfolk for you.

Can I find flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Wisconsin to Norfolk on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Wisconsin to Norfolk?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Wisconsin and Norfolk by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Wisconsin to Norfolk right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Wisconsin to Norfolk flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Norfolk trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 11/20
Fri 11/27

Find better results for your trip to the United States