Cheap flights from Spokane to the United States from $54

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Spokane to the United States

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Southwest Logo
4:05 pm - 9:20 pmGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
5h 15m1 stop Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Southwest Logo
7:10 am - 9:55 amSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
2h 45mnonstop
$154Southwest
Thu, Dec 17 - Sat, Dec 19
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:38 am - 10:30 amGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
2h 52mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:29 pm - 9:15 pmSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
2h 46mnonstop
$157Alaska Airlines
Tue, Jan 19 - Tue, Feb 2
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:03 am - 9:53 amGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
2h 50mnonstop
Alaska Airlines Logo
6:55 pm - 9:45 pmSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
2h 50mnonstop
$157Alaska Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Wed, Nov 18
United Airlines Logo
12:30 pm - 3:01 pmGEG  Spokane-SFO San Francisco
2h 31mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
9:00 am - 11:28 amSFO  San Francisco-GEG Spokane
2h 28mnonstop
$163United Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Wed, Dec 9
United Airlines Logo
1:10 pm - 3:35 pmGEG  Spokane-SFO San Francisco
2h 25mnonstop
United Airlines Logo
4:30 pm - 6:41 pmSFO  San Francisco-GEG Spokane
2h 11mnonstop
$163United Airlines
Thu, Nov 19 - Sat, Nov 21
Delta Logo
3:05 pm - 10:49 pmGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
7h 44m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
6:50 am - 12:17 pmSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
5h 27m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$171Delta
Sat, Feb 20 - Sat, Feb 27
Delta Logo
9:10 am - 4:36 pmGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
7h 26m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
5:20 pm - 11:42 pmSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
6h 22m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$171Delta
Wed, Jan 6 - Wed, Jan 13
Southwest Logo
10:55 am - 5:30 pmGEG  Spokane-SAN San Diego
6h 35m1 stop Oakland
Southwest Logo
6:50 am - 1:30 pmSAN  San Diego-GEG Spokane
6h 40m1 stop Sacramento Intl
$171Southwest
Thu, Dec 10 - Mon, Dec 14
Multiple Airlines Logo
9:16 pm - 11:37 pmGEG  Spokane-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 21mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:59 pm - 8:20 amLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-GEG Spokane
11h 21m1 stop Portland
$175Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 24 - Tue, Dec 29
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:28 pm - 9:51 pmGEG  Spokane-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
2h 23mnonstop
Multiple Airlines Logo
5:46 pm - 11:59 pmLAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-GEG Spokane
6h 13m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$176Multiple Airlines
Sun, Nov 15 - Thu, Nov 19

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Spokane to United States

Our best United Airlines deals on Spokane to United States flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 19
GEG1:10 pmSpokane
2h 25m
SFO3:35 pmSan Francisco
Nov 21
SFO4:30 pmSan Francisco
2h 11m
GEG6:41 pmSpokane
$163
United Airlines
Nov 23
GEG7:00 amSpokane
2h 30m
SFO9:30 amSan Francisco
Nov 27
SFO6:50 pmSan Francisco
2h 07m
GEG8:57 pmSpokane
$187
United Airlines
Dec 3
GEG12:30 pmSpokane
2h 31m
SFO3:01 pmSan Francisco
Dec 7
SFO9:00 amSan Francisco
2h 28m
GEG11:28 amSpokane
$197

Southwest flights from Spokane to United States

Our best Southwest deals on Spokane to United States flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 17
GEG4:05 pmSpokane
5h 15m
1 stop
SAN9:20 pmSan Diego
Dec 19
SAN7:10 amSan Diego
2h 45m
GEG9:55 amSpokane
$154
Southwest
Jan 11
GEG12:55 pmSpokane
4h 30m
SAN5:25 pmSan Diego
Jan 16
SAN7:15 amSan Diego
4h 50m
1 stop
GEG12:05 pmSpokane
$172
Southwest
Nov 11
GEG10:55 amSpokane
6h 35m
1 stop
SAN5:30 pmSan Diego
Nov 14
SAN7:15 amSan Diego
5h 35m
1 stop
GEG12:50 pmSpokane
$174

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Spokane to the United States that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Thu 12/17

4:05 pm-9:20 pm

1 stop5h 15m

San Diego

Sat 12/19

7:10 am-9:55 am

Nonstop2h 45m

$154

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Tue 1/19

7:38 am-10:30 am

Nonstop2h 52m

San Diego

Tue 2/2

6:29 pm-9:15 pm

Nonstop2h 46m

$157

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Tue 11/17

7:03 am-9:53 am

Nonstop2h 50m

San Diego

Wed 11/18

6:55 pm-9:45 pm

Nonstop2h 50m

$157

SpokaneSan Francisco

GEG Spokane - SFO San Francisco

GEGSFO

Spokane

Wed 12/2

12:30 pm-3:01 pm

Nonstop2h 31m

San Francisco

Wed 12/9

9:00 am-11:28 am

Nonstop2h 28m

$163
Quickest round-trip

SpokaneSan Francisco

GEG Spokane - SFO San Francisco

GEGSFO

Spokane

Thu 11/19

1:10 pm-3:35 pm

Nonstop2h 25m

San Francisco

Sat 11/21

4:30 pm-6:41 pm

Nonstop2h 11m

$163

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Sat 2/20

3:05 pm-10:49 pm

1 stop7h 44m

San Diego

Sat 2/27

6:50 am-12:17 pm

1 stop5h 27m

$171

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Wed 1/6

9:10 am-4:36 pm

1 stop7h 26m

San Diego

Wed 1/13

5:20 pm-11:42 pm

1 stop6h 22m

$171

SpokaneSan Diego

GEG Spokane - SAN San Diego

GEGSAN

Spokane

Thu 12/10

10:55 am-5:30 pm

1 stop6h 35m

San Diego

Mon 12/14

6:50 am-1:30 pm

1 stop6h 40m

$171

SpokaneLas Vegas

GEG Spokane - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GEGLAS

Spokane

Thu 12/24

9:16 pm-11:37 pm

Nonstop2h 21m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 12/29

8:59 pm-8:20 am

1 stop11h 21m

$175

SpokaneLas Vegas

GEG Spokane - LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

GEGLAS

Spokane

Sun 11/15

7:28 pm-9:51 pm

Nonstop2h 23m

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Thu 11/19

5:46 pm-11:59 pm

1 stop6h 13m

$176

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to the United States from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to United States

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to United States?

In general, January is the cheapest month to fly from Spokane to United States. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around $333. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to United States from Spokane during February instead. Flights to United States in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around $356.

What is the cheapest Spokane to United States flight route?

Fly from Spokane to Los Angeles for the best Spokane - United States flight prices

What cabin class options are available on Spokane to United States flights?

There are 4 cabin classes available to choose from on Spokane to United States flights. Cabin price and availability will vary by airline so perform a search above to find the right deals for you.

Can stopping save me money on Spokane to United States flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Spokane to United States.

Cheap Spokane to United States flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to United States

Best Price Found

$54

Fastest flight time

1h 07m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in United States

4,301 airports
The best one-way flight to United States from Spokane in the past 72 hours is $54. The best round-trip flight deal from Spokane to United States found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $154.
The fastest flight from Spokane to United States takes 1h 07m
Direct flights go from Spokane to United States every day.
There are 4,301 airports in United States. From Spokane there are direct flights to Denver Intl (DEN), San Francisco (SFO), Seattle/Tacoma Intl (SEA), Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl (LAS).

Frequently asked questions about flying from Spokane to the United States

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Spokane Airport to United States?

    Prices for flights from Spokane Airport to United States refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Spokane Airport to United States?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Spokane Airport to United States?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Spokane Airport to United States.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to United States?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your United States trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular plane model from Spokane to United States?

Best airlines flying from Spokane to United States

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spokane to United States with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $125Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,516 reviews
Search Frontier flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $147Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,443 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom $157Free CancellationRating
7.9
13,121 reviews
Search Alaska Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $166Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,683 reviews
Search Delta flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $176Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,220 reviews
Search Southwest flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $256Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,191 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Spokane to United States?

It is quick and easy to find Spokane to United States flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to United States that suits you.

Can I find flights from Spokane to United States with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to United States from Spokane on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Spokane to United States?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to United States from Spokane. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Spokane to United States right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Spokane to United States now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to United States and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your United States trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 11/26
Thu 12/3

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Popular cities in the United States