Cheap flights from Shreveport to Charlotte from $182

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Shreveport to Charlotte.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Shreveport to Charlotte
(SHV to CLT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shreveport to Charlotte
Best Price Found$385The best flight deal from Shreveport to Charlotte found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $385
Fastest flight time2h 16mThe fastest flight from Shreveport to Charlotte takes 2h 16m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shreveport to Charlotte. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shreveport Airport - Charlotte Douglas Airport.
Airports in Charlotte1 airportThere is 1 airport near Charlotte: Charlotte Douglas (CLT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shreveport to Charlotte

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shreveport to Charlotte?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Charlotte from Shreveport is February. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Shreveport for Charlotte?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shreveport to Charlotte?

in the afternoon

Shreveport to Charlotte flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Charlotte from Shreveport?

Delta

American Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Shreveport to Charlotte

What is the cheapest Shreveport to Charlotte flight route?

Shreveport - Charlotte Douglas

Fly from Shreveport to Charlotte Douglas for the best Shreveport - Charlotte flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Shreveport to Charlotte

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shreveport to Charlotte by changing tabs
American Airlines
Dec 1
SHV1:16 pmShreveport
11h 22m
2 stops
CLT12:38 amCharlotte Douglas
Dec 11
CLT11:19 amCharlotte Douglas
18h 37m
2 stops
SHV5:56 amShreveport
Delta
Jan 25
SHV4:54 amShreveport
7h 39m
1 stop
CLT12:33 pmCharlotte Douglas
Jan 29
CLT1:00 amCharlotte Douglas
7h 14m
1 stop
SHV8:14 amShreveport
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
SHV5:58 pmShreveport
30h 04m
1 stop
CLT12:02 amCharlotte Douglas
Oct 31
CLT3:15 amCharlotte Douglas
29h 30m
3 stops
SHV8:45 amShreveport
United Airlines
Nov 5
SHV12:01 pmShreveport
17h 01m
2 stops
CLT5:02 amCharlotte Douglas
Nov 7
CLT1:45 amCharlotte Douglas
30h 42m
2 stops
SHV7:27 amShreveport
American Airlines
Dec 1
SHV1:05 amShreveport
2h 16m
CLT3:21 amCharlotte Douglas
Dec 11
CLT3:16 pmCharlotte Douglas
14h 40m
2 stops
SHV5:56 amShreveport
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
SHV3:25 amShreveport
14h 49m
1 stop
CLT6:14 pmCharlotte Douglas
Nov 8
CLT8:31 amCharlotte Douglas
2h 30m
SHV11:01 amShreveport

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shreveport to Charlotte

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shreveport to Charlotte, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Dec 8
SHV1:30 amShreveport
12h 16m
2 stops
CLT1:46 pmCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Dec 8
SHV1:05 amShreveport
2h 16m
CLT3:21 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Dec 8
SHV3:00 amShreveport
5h 57m
1 stop
CLT8:57 amCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Shreveport to Charlotte

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shreveport to Charlotte with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $136
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $271
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Shreveport to Charlotte Douglas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Shreveport to Charlotte Douglas are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Shreveport to Charlotte Douglas by plane?

    A flight from Shreveport to Charlotte Douglas will travel around 762.4 mi. 2h 16m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Charlotte Douglas from Shreveport right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Charlotte Douglas within the United States

Most visitors from Shreveport need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Charlotte Douglas.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Shreveport must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Shreveport are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

Can I fly back to Shreveport from Charlotte Douglas?

Returning to Shreveport from Charlotte Douglas

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Shreveport.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Shreveport.

If you are planning to travel to Charlotte at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Shreveport to Charlotte

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Orleans to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time1h 59m
Cheapest price$76
New Orleans to Raleigh Flights
Fastest flight time4h 18m
Cheapest price$103