Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm from $17

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/24
Tue 5/31

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to Stockholm
(CPH to STO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Best Price Found

$17

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Stockholm

4 airports
The best one-way flight to Stockholm from Copenhagen in the past 72 hours is $17. The best round-trip flight deal from Copenhagen to Stockholm found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $35.
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Stockholm takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Stockholm on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Norwegian Air International and Air Canada.
There are 4 airports near Stockholm: Stockholm Skavsta (NYO), Stockholm Vasteras/Hasslo (VST), Stockholm Bromma (BMA), Stockholm Arlanda (ARN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Stockholm?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Stockholm from Copenhagen is April. Most expensive is August

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Stockholm?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Stockholm?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Stockholm flights are approximately 24% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stockholm from Copenhagen?

Norwegian

Norwegian, Norwegian Air International, and Scandinavian Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Stockholm

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Stockholm flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Stockholm Arlanda

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Stockholm Arlanda for the best Copenhagen - Stockholm flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Stockholm flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Stockholm is approximately 57 days to departure

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)$35
Search Flight Deals
Aarhus Airport (AAR) to Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)$655
Search Flight Deals

When traveling from Copenhagen to Stockholm, the most popular airport to fly into is Stockholm Arlanda Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Stockholm Arlanda Airport from Copenhagen are departing from Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, Aarhus Airport is a great option and is located in Aarhus. When traveling from Copenhagen, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Stockholm. The nearest airport to Stockholm Arlanda Airport is Stockholm Arlanda Airport which is located in Stockholm. The cheapest route from Copenhagen to Stockholm is CPH — ARN with an average price of $35 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm by changing tabs
Ryanair
Jun 6
CPH3:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
25h 05m
1 stop
ARN5:00 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 8
ARN8:50 amStockholm Arlanda
18h 35m
1 stop
CPH3:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jun 6
CPH3:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
26h 20m
2 stops
ARN6:15 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 8
ARN8:50 amStockholm Arlanda
18h 35m
1 stop
CPH3:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Jun 2
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
8h 20m
1 stop
ARN12:10 pmStockholm Arlanda
Jun 6
ARN12:30 pmStockholm Arlanda
15h 00m
1 stop
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Jun 10
CPH9:05 amKastrup Copenhagen
18h 15m
2 stops
ARN3:20 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 12
ARN10:15 amStockholm Arlanda
17h 15m
1 stop
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
Jun 2
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
16h 15m
1 stop
ARN8:05 pmStockholm Arlanda
Jun 7
ARN4:45 amStockholm Arlanda
22h 40m
2 stops
CPH3:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Jun 2
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
8h 20m
1 stop
ARN12:10 pmStockholm Arlanda
Jun 6
ARN5:00 amStockholm Arlanda
22h 30m
2 stops
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Ryanair
Ryanair
Jun 9
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
8h 20m
1 stop
ARN12:10 pmStockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
Jun 8
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
14h 25m
2 stops
ARN6:15 pmStockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
Jun 6
CPH3:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
25h 05m
1 stop
ARN5:00 amStockholm Arlanda

Search last-minute flights to Stockholm from Copenhagen

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Copenhagen to Stockholm
Norwegian
May 26
CPH9:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
ARN11:00 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 5
ARN4:00 amStockholm Arlanda
1h 10m
CPH5:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
May 26
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
ARN5:55 amStockholm Arlanda
May 29
ARN3:25 amStockholm Arlanda
39h 15m
2 stops
CPH6:40 pmKastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
May 26
CPH3:10 pmKastrup Copenhagen
22h 20m
1 stop
ARN1:30 pmStockholm Arlanda
Jun 5
ARN4:00 amStockholm Arlanda
1h 10m
CPH5:10 amKastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines
May 27
CPH7:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
ARN8:10 pmStockholm Arlanda
May 29
ARN2:00 amStockholm Arlanda
1h 15m
CPH3:15 amKastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
May 26
CPH4:45 amKastrup Copenhagen
1h 10m
ARN5:55 amStockholm Arlanda
May 28
ARN9:00 amStockholm Arlanda
5h 00m
1 stop
CPH2:00 pmKastrup Copenhagen
KLM
May 27
CPH12:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen
16h 25m
1 stop
ARN4:50 amStockholm Arlanda
May 30
ARN4:55 pmStockholm Arlanda
11h 45m
1 stop
CPH4:40 amKastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Stockholm with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
NorwegianPriceFrom $83Free CancellationRating
6.3
6.2

Boarding

6.1

Comfort

6.7

Crew

6.1

Entertainment

5.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: Crew was acceptable but sits terrible

Cons: Not a comfy flight

1 / 10
Search Norwegian flights
Norwegian Air InternationalPriceFrom $117Free CancellationRating
8.8
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Pros: Norwegian Air always seems to go above and beyond. It will be my first choice in airlines every time.

Cons: Teleportation? A shower and a shave? Aside from the impossible... Everything was top notch for me.

1 / 4
Search Norwegian Air International flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom $132Free CancellationRating
7.5
7.8

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Missed the connection.

1 / 10
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
  • Norwegian Air International Flights From Copenhagen to Stockholm

    Norwegian Air International flight deals from Copenhagen to Stockholm start from $117 round-trip. Over the 31 Norwegian Air International flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually $166 round-trip - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.

  • Scandinavian Airlines Flights From Copenhagen to Stockholm

    Across 158 Scandinavian Airlines reviews on momondo, the average score is 7.5/10. Scandinavian Airlines flies from Copenhagen to Stockholm about 50 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from $132 to $177. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


Ryanair flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Our best Ryanair deals on Copenhagen to Stockholm flight tickets
Ryanair
Jun 6
CPH3:55 amKastrup Copenhagen
25h 05m
1 stop
ARN5:00 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 8
ARN8:50 amStockholm Arlanda
18h 35m
1 stop
CPH3:25 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Jun 2
CPH3:50 amKastrup Copenhagen
8h 20m
1 stop
ARN12:10 pmStockholm Arlanda
Jun 6
ARN12:30 pmStockholm Arlanda
15h 00m
1 stop
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
Jun 10
CPH9:05 amKastrup Copenhagen
18h 15m
2 stops
ARN3:20 amStockholm Arlanda
Jun 12
ARN10:15 amStockholm Arlanda
17h 15m
1 stop
CPH3:30 amKastrup Copenhagen

KLM flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm

Our best KLM deals on Copenhagen to Stockholm flight tickets
KLM
May 27
CPH12:25 pmKastrup Copenhagen
16h 25m
1 stop
ARN4:50 amStockholm Arlanda
May 30
ARN4:55 pmStockholm Arlanda
11h 45m
1 stop
CPH4:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
KLM
May 25
CPH2:00 amKastrup Copenhagen
4h 45m
1 stop
ARN6:45 amStockholm Arlanda
May 30
ARN4:55 pmStockholm Arlanda
11h 45m
1 stop
CPH4:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
KLM
May 26
CPH10:40 amKastrup Copenhagen
18h 10m
1 stop
ARN4:50 amStockholm Arlanda
May 28
ARN2:30 amStockholm Arlanda
16h 00m
1 stop
CPH6:30 pmKastrup Copenhagen

Choose the best way to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm


  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Stockholm offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Stockholm are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Norwegian, Norwegian Air International, and Scandinavian Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Norwegian that are offering this flexibility.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Copenhagen to Stockholm?

    Expect a flight to be one of the cheapest options available to you for travel. Currently, a flight has deals available from $35. While they may not be the most cost-effective options currently available a train from Copenhagen to Stockholm or a bus from Copenhagen to Stockholm can also be options worth looking into if other factors outside of cost are a higher priority.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Stockholm by plane?

    Kastrup Copenhagen and Stockholm are 323.4 mi apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 10m.



Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Stockholm

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Aalborg to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$162
Billund to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$28
Aarhus to Stockholm Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$655
Copenhagen to Gothenburg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price$411
Copenhagen to Umeå Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price$221

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Copenhagen to Stockholm flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Stockholm that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Stockholm from Copenhagen which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Copenhagen and Stockholm by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Copenhagen to Stockholm now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Stockholm and let you know when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.