Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Stuttgart

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Copenhagen to Stuttgart

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Stuttgart by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Lauda
Lauda
05 Dec
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
12 Dec
STR
4:00 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
25 USD
Lauda
Lauda
09 Jan
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
13 Jan
STR
4:05 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
25 USD
Lauda
Lauda
06 Dec
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
09 Dec
STR
4:05 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
50 USD
Lauda
Lauda
05 Dec
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
12 Dec
STR
4:00 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:35 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
25 USD
Lauda
Lauda
09 Jan
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
13 Jan
STR
4:05 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
25 USD
Lauda
Lauda
06 Dec
CPH
6:00 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 35m
7:35 pm
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
Lauda
09 Dec
STR
4:05 pm
Stuttgart Echterdingen airport
1h 35m
5:40 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
50 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Stuttgart

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Stuttgart?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Stuttgart from Copenhagen is May. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Stuttgart?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Stuttgart?
in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Stuttgart flights are approximately 64% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Stuttgart?
Lauda
Lauda, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Stuttgart
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Stuttgart Echterdingen
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Stuttgart Echterdingen for the best Copenhagen - Stuttgart flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
STR
Stuttgart Echterdingen
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Stuttgart?
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Stuttgart is approximately 59 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Stuttgart (STR - CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Stuttgart
Fastest flight time 1h 35m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Stuttgart takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Stuttgart every day.
Airports in Stuttgart 1 airport There is 1 airport near Stuttgart: Stuttgart Echterdingen (STR)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Stuttgart

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Munich
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
197 USD
Copenhagen to Frankfurt am Main
Fastest flight time
4h 15m
Cheapest price
205 USD
*Flight prices to Stuttgart are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.