Flights Europe Norway Stavanger Copenhagen to Stavanger

Flights from Copenhagen to Stavanger

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Copenhagen to Stavanger flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Stavanger by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Norwegian
Norwegian
04 Sep
CPH
11:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
9h 45m
1 Stop
9:40 am
+1
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
Norwegian
08 Sep
SVG
6:00 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 10m
7:10 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
179 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
10 Sep
CPH
11:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
9h 45m
1 Stop
9:40 am
+1
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
Norwegian
12 Sep
SVG
10:20 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 10m
11:30 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
179 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
13 Sep
CPH
8:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
1:45 am
+1
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
Norwegian
16 Sep
SVG
8:00 am
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 10m
9:10 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
214 USD
SAS
SAS
25 Aug
CPH
10:05 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:15 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
SAS
26 Aug
SVG
10:20 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
2h 50m
1 Stop
1:10 am
+1
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
413 USD
SAS
SAS
25 Aug
CPH
10:05 am
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
1h 10m
11:15 am
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
SAS
27 Aug
SVG
7:40 pm
Stavanger Sola airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
11:25 pm
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
403 USD
Norwegian
Norwegian
13 Sep
CPH
8:55 pm
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
1:45 am
+1
SVG
Stavanger Sola airport
Norwegian
16 Sep
SVG
8:00 am
Stavanger Sola airport
1h 10m
9:10 am
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen airport
214 USD

How to get the cheapest flight from Copenhagen to Stavanger

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Stavanger?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Stavanger from Copenhagen is November. Most expensive is January
What is the cheapest day to fly to Stavanger?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Stavanger?
in the afternoon
Copenhagen to Stavanger flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Kastrup Copenhagen - Stavanger Sola
Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Stavanger Sola for the best Copenhagen - Stavanger flight prices
CPH
Kastrup Copenhagen
SVG
Stavanger Sola
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Stavanger?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Stavanger is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Copenhagen to Stavanger

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Stavanger
Fastest flight time 1h 10m The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Stavanger takes 1h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Stavanger every day.
Airports in Stavanger 1 airport There is 1 airport near Stavanger: Stavanger Sola (SVG)

Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Stavanger

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Bergen
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
120 USD

Flights from Copenhagen to:

  • Stavanger Sola
  • Norway
  • Europe

Flights to Stavanger from:

  • Kastrup Copenhagen
  • Denmark
  • Europe
Flights Europe Norway Stavanger Copenhagen to Stavanger