Cheap flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Savannah/Hilton Head to Pittsburgh.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Savannah to Pittsburgh
(SAV to PIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to Pittsburgh
Best Price Found$91The best flight deal from Savannah to Pittsburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $91
Fastest flight time1h 39mThe fastest flight from Savannah to Pittsburgh takes 1h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Savannah/Hilton Head Airport - Pittsburgh Airport.
Airports in Pittsburgh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to Pittsburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Savannah to Pittsburgh?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pittsburgh from Savannah is August. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Savannah for Pittsburgh?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Savannah to Pittsburgh?

in the afternoon

Savannah to Pittsburgh flights are approximately 56% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pittsburgh from Savannah?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Savannah to Pittsburgh

What is the cheapest Savannah to Pittsburgh flight route?

Savannah/Hilton Head - Pittsburgh

Fly from Savannah/Hilton Head to Pittsburgh for the best Savannah - Pittsburgh flight prices

How far in advance should you book Savannah to Pittsburgh flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Savannah to Pittsburgh is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Oct 21
SAV10:32 amSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 39m
PIT12:11 pmPittsburgh
Oct 24
PIT3:00 amPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV4:38 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Allegiant Air
Oct 7
SAV10:32 amSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 39m
PIT12:11 pmPittsburgh
Oct 14
PIT3:00 amPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV4:38 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 30
SAV3:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 00m
1 stop
PIT7:59 pmPittsburgh
Oct 3
PIT1:57 pmPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV3:35 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
SAV3:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
5h 51m
1 stop
PIT9:06 amPittsburgh
Oct 14
PIT3:00 amPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV4:38 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 7
SAV3:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
3h 52m
1 stop
PIT7:07 amPittsburgh
Oct 14
PIT3:00 amPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV4:38 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Oct 8
SAV3:59 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 00m
1 stop
PIT7:59 pmPittsburgh
Oct 10
PIT3:00 amPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV4:38 amSavannah/Hilton Head

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Savannah to Pittsburgh, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air and American Airlines
Allegiant Air
Sep 26
SAV6:01 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 41m
PIT7:42 pmPittsburgh
Allegiant Air
Sep 26
SAV6:01 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 41m
PIT7:42 pmPittsburgh
Allegiant Air
Sep 23
SAV6:01 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
1h 41m
PIT7:42 pmPittsburgh

Search last-minute flights to Pittsburgh from Savannah

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Savannah to Pittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV4:14 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
19h 36m
2 stops
PIT11:50 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT3:38 pmPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV5:16 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV2:35 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
20h 22m
1 stop
PIT10:57 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT3:38 pmPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV5:16 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV4:14 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
17h 38m
2 stops
PIT9:52 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT3:38 pmPittsburgh
1h 38m
SAV5:16 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV2:35 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
20h 22m
1 stop
PIT10:57 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT3:24 pmPittsburgh
18h 46m
2 stops
SAV10:10 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV2:35 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
21h 15m
2 stops
PIT11:50 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT2:40 amPittsburgh
31h 30m
2 stops
SAV10:10 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
SAV2:35 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
20h 22m
1 stop
PIT10:57 amPittsburgh
Sep 26
PIT3:24 pmPittsburgh
18h 46m
2 stops
SAV10:10 amSavannah/Hilton Head

Best airlines flying from Savannah to Pittsburgh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Savannah to Pittsburgh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $82
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $139
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $188
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $208
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Pittsburgh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Pittsburgh are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Allegiant Air that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Savannah/Hilton Head to Pittsburgh by plane?

    There are 580.7 mi between Savannah/Hilton Head and Pittsburgh. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 39m.


Can I fly to Pittsburgh from Savannah/Hilton Head right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Pittsburgh within the United States

Most visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Pittsburgh.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Pittsburgh.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Savannah/Hilton Head are not required to quarantine after entering Pittsburgh.

Can I fly back to Savannah/Hilton Head from Pittsburgh?

Returning to Savannah/Hilton Head from Pittsburgh

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pittsburgh must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Savannah/Hilton Head.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pittsburgh are not required to quarantine after entering Savannah/Hilton Head.

If you are planning to travel to Pittsburgh at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Savannah to Pittsburgh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$37
Atlanta to Pittsburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 33m
Cheapest price$72
Savannah to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$88
Atlanta to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price$95
Savannah to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time3h 24m
Cheapest price$226