Cheap flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale from $64

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 12/15
Thu 12/22

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Savannah to Fort Lauderdale
(SAV to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Best Price Found

$64

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

Thu and Sun

Airports in Fort Lauderdale

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah in the past 72 hours is $64. The best round-trip flight deal from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $128.
The fastest flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale takes 2h 00m
Direct flights go from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Silver Airways.
There are 2 airports near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale Executive (FXE), Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale?

July. The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah is July. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Savannah for Fort Lauderdale?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale?

in the morning. Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah?

Juneyao Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and Juneyao Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Savannah/Hilton Head - Fort Lauderdale. Fly from Savannah/Hilton Head to Fort Lauderdale for the best Savannah - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flights?

43 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 43 days to departure

When traveling from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale, the most popular airport to fly into is Fort Lauderdale Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Fort Lauderdale Airport from Savannah are departing from Savannah/Hilton Head Airport. When booking your trip to Fort Lauderdale, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when traveling to Fort Lauderdale, you can try Charleston Airport (in Charleston), Hilton Head Island Airport (in Hilton Head Island), or Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport (in Brunswick). When traveling from Savannah, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Fort Lauderdale. Good options for arrival airports in Fort Lauderdale, you can try Miami Airport (in Miami) or Palm Beach Intl Airport (in West Palm Beach). The cheapest route from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale is CHS — PBI with an average price of $80 RT during the month of December.

Charleston Airport (CHS) to Miami Airport (MIA)$158
Search Flight Deals
Charleston Airport (CHS) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)$133
Search Flight Deals
Savannah/Hilton Head Airport (SAV) to Miami Airport (MIA)$195
Search Flight Deals
Charleston Airport (CHS) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)$80
Search Flight Deals
Savannah/Hilton Head Airport (SAV) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)$127
Search Flight Deals
Savannah/Hilton Head Airport (SAV) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)$184
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Silver Airways
Jan 19
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 26
FLL4:15 amFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV6:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Jan 19
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 23
FLL3:10 amFort Lauderdale
7h 05m
1 stop
SAV10:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Jan 8
SAV3:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 10m
1 stop
FLL7:25 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 11
FLL1:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 58m
1 stop
SAV5:23 amSavannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
May 28
SAV1:50 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL3:50 pmFort Lauderdale
Jun 4
FLL11:00 amFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV1:00 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
JetBlue
Jan 19
SAV7:26 amSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 54m
1 stop
FLL2:20 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 26
FLL10:44 amFort Lauderdale
6h 36m
1 stop
SAV5:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Silver Airways
Jan 8
SAV3:00 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL5:00 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 15
FLL12:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV2:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Silver Airways
Silver Airways
Jan 5
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
Jan 9
SAV4:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
12h 03m
1 stop
FLL4:18 amFort Lauderdale
Delta
Feb 11
SAV12:19 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 27m
1 stop
FLL6:46 pmFort Lauderdale

Search last-minute flights to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
Dec 14
SAV3:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 09m
1 stop
FLL7:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Dec 15
FLL1:15 amFort Lauderdale
4h 06m
1 stop
SAV5:21 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Multiple Airlines
Dec 14
SAV3:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 09m
1 stop
FLL7:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Dec 15
FLL4:15 amFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV6:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
Dec 14
SAV3:10 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
15h 09m
2 stops
FLL6:19 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 6
FLL3:59 pmFort Lauderdale
13h 58m
1 stop
SAV5:57 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Silver Airways
Dec 15
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Dec 18
FLL12:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV2:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Dec 14
SAV1:12 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 12m
1 stop
FLL7:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 6
FLL1:15 amFort Lauderdale
4h 06m
1 stop
SAV5:21 amSavannah/Hilton Head
United Airlines
Dec 14
SAV3:10 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
15h 09m
2 stops
FLL6:19 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 6
FLL1:00 amFort Lauderdale
13h 32m
2 stops
SAV2:32 pmSavannah/Hilton Head

Best airlines flying from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $15Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $85Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

Reliable service. Clean aircraft. Friendly crew.

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
Silver AirwaysPriceFrom $120Free CancellationRating
5.4
5.4

Boarding

4.8

Comfort

5.4

Crew

4.2

Entertainment

4.2

Food

Reviews

Lisa, our flight attendant, was amazing. She went above and beyond for the passengers.

1 / 2
Search Silver Airways flights
DeltaPriceFrom $154Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

Seat selection choice was not offered

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $182Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

If they had staffed the ticketing area sufficiently to allow bags to be checked in and for me to board this flight. The lien to check bags was completely out of control and the American staff they did have (not sufficient) were extremely rude and unhelpful. Makes me question whether I will fly American again.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
  • United Airlines Flights From Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

    United Airlines flies from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale around 1 time per week, with 1,627 momondo users rating the airline 7.2/10. The cheapest United Airlines deal from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale in the last 72 hours was $85 (round-trip), much lower than the average airfare cost of $184 for United Airlines flights on this route.

  • Silver Airways Flights From Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

    Silver Airways (5.4/10 from 7 reviews) operates around 1 flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale in any given week. The average Silver Airways airfare for this route is around $149, with deals from around $120 rare but found on momondo. Referenced prices are for round-trip Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flight searches in the last 72 hours.


Silver Airways flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Silver Airways deals on Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Silver Airways
Jan 19
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 26
FLL4:15 amFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV6:15 amSavannah/Hilton Head
Silver Airways
Jan 8
SAV3:00 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL5:00 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 15
FLL12:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV2:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
Silver Airways
Jan 12
SAV6:55 amSavannah/Hilton Head
2h 00m
FLL8:55 amFort Lauderdale
Jan 22
FLL12:20 pmFort Lauderdale
2h 00m
SAV2:20 pmSavannah/Hilton Head

American Airlines flights from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Our best American Airlines deals on Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
American Airlines
Jan 8
SAV3:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 10m
1 stop
FLL7:25 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 11
FLL1:25 amFort Lauderdale
3h 58m
1 stop
SAV5:23 amSavannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Dec 14
SAV3:15 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
4h 09m
1 stop
FLL7:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Dec 15
FLL1:15 amFort Lauderdale
4h 06m
1 stop
SAV5:21 amSavannah/Hilton Head
American Airlines
Dec 14
SAV1:12 pmSavannah/Hilton Head
6h 12m
1 stop
FLL7:24 pmFort Lauderdale
Jan 6
FLL1:15 amFort Lauderdale
4h 06m
1 stop
SAV5:21 amSavannah/Hilton Head

  • Are airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Savannah/Hilton Head to Fort Lauderdale are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Silver Airways, Delta, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Silver Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Savannah/Hilton Head to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    There are 415.3 mi between Savannah/Hilton Head and Fort Lauderdale. Typically, this will take 2h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Savannah to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time1h 54m
Cheapest price$52
Atlanta to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time1h 47m
Cheapest price$52
Atlanta to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$56
Atlanta to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time1h 43m
Cheapest price$48
Atlanta to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price$48
Atlanta to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$223
Atlanta to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$154
Atlanta to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price$156
Savannah to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time1h 29m
Cheapest price$195
Atlanta to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price$141
Atlanta to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time1h 13m
Cheapest price$198
Savannah to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price$204

Similar Savannah to Fort Lauderdale flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Savannah to Fort Lauderdale route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Savannah to Fort Lauderdale for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah.

Price alerts on flights to Fort Lauderdale from Savannah are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.