Cheap flights from San Jose to Portland

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San Jose to Portland (SJC to PDX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Jose to Portland
Fastest flight time 1h 40m The fastest flight from San Jose to Portland takes 1h 40m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from San Jose to Portland every day.
Airports in Portland 1 airport There is 1 airport near Portland: Portland (PDX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Jose to Portland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Portland?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Portland from San Jose is February. Most expensive is November
What is the cheapest day to fly to Portland?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Portland?
in the evening
San Jose to Portland flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Portland?
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from San Jose to Portland
What is the cheapest route?
San Jose - Portland
Fly from San Jose to Portland for the best San Jose - Portland flight prices
SJC
San Jose
PDX
Portland
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Portland?
52 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Jose to Portland is approximately 52 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Jose to Portland

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Jose to Portland by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
12 Feb
12:00 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 49m
PDX
1:49 am
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
29 Feb
5:07 am
PDX
Portland airport
7h 55m
1 Stop
SJC
1:02 pm
San Jose airport
$141
Delta
Delta
25 Feb
10:10 am
SJC
San Jose airport
3h 48m
1 Stop
PDX
1:58 pm
Portland airport
Delta
26 Feb
1:00 pm
PDX
Portland airport
1h 54m
SJC
2:54 pm
San Jose airport
$146
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
01 Apr
10:10 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 44m
PDX
11:54 am
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
08 Apr
11:00 pm
PDX
Portland airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
SJC
5:00 am
+1
San Jose airport
$151
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
14 Mar
8:05 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 45m
PDX
9:50 am
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Mar
10:50 pm
PDX
Portland airport
3h 53m
1 Stop
SJC
2:43 am
+1
San Jose airport
$166
Delta
Delta
25 Feb
10:10 am
SJC
San Jose airport
3h 48m
1 Stop
PDX
1:58 pm
Portland airport
Delta
26 Feb
1:00 pm
PDX
Portland airport
1h 54m
SJC
2:54 pm
San Jose airport
$146
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
01 Apr
10:10 am
SJC
San Jose airport
1h 44m
PDX
11:54 am
Portland airport
Alaska Airlines
08 Apr
11:00 pm
PDX
Portland airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
SJC
5:00 am
+1
San Jose airport
$151

Alternative routes for San Jose to Portland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Portland
Fastest flight time
1h 40m
Cheapest price
$97
San Francisco to Seattle
Fastest flight time
2h 12m
Cheapest price
$107
San Francisco to Eugene
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
$213

Flights from San Jose to:

*Flight prices to Portland are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.