Cheap flights from Sacramento to Joplin

Round-trip
Economy
San Francisco (SFO)
Joplin (JLN)
Sat 7/17
Sat 7/24
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Sacramento to Joplin
(SMF to JLN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sacramento to Joplin
Best Price Found$307The best flight deal from Sacramento to Joplin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $307
Fastest flight time5h 6mThe fastest flight from Sacramento to Joplin takes 5h 6m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sacramento to Joplin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sacramento Intl - Joplin.
Airports in Joplin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Joplin: Joplin (JLN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sacramento to Joplin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sacramento to Joplin?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Joplin from Sacramento is August. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Sacramento for Joplin?

Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sacramento to Joplin?

in the morning
Sacramento to Joplin flights are approximately 23% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Sacramento to Joplin flight route?

Sacramento Intl - Joplin
Fly from Sacramento Intl to Joplin for the best Sacramento - Joplin flight prices
SMF
Sacramento Intl
JLN
Joplin

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sacramento to Joplin

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sacramento to Joplin by changing tabs
United Airlines
Nov 2
SMF5:15 amSacramento Intl
5h 06m
1 stop
JLN10:21 amJoplin
Nov 4
JLN7:35 amJoplin
5h 46m
1 stop
SMF1:21 pmSacramento Intl
United Airlines
Oct 13
SMF5:15 amSacramento Intl
5h 06m
1 stop
JLN10:21 amJoplin
Oct 16
JLN7:35 amJoplin
5h 46m
1 stop
SMF1:21 pmSacramento Intl
United Airlines
Jun 22
SMF4:00 amSacramento Intl
6h 33m
1 stop
JLN10:33 amJoplin
Jun 26
JLN1:30 pmJoplin
5h 43m
1 stop
SMF7:13 pmSacramento Intl

Best airlines flying from Sacramento to Joplin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sacramento to Joplin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $358
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: Not charging me 100 dollars For a luggage that was 56 pounds

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Sacramento Intl to Joplin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Sacramento Intl to Joplin are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First