Cheap flights from Boston to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round trip flights from Boston to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Sep
BOS
2:11 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 31m
5:42 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Sep
FLL
4:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
7:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Sep
BOS
2:11 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 31m
5:42 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Sep
FLL
4:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
7:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
122 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Sep
BOS
11:35 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 28m
3:03 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
18 Sep
FLL
4:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
7:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
127 USD
Delta
Delta
28 Sep
BOS
5:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 11m
8:11 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
02 Oct
FLL
4:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
7:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
161 USD
Delta
Delta
31 Aug
BOS
5:00 am
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 14m
8:14 am
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
07 Sep
FLL
4:40 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
7:51 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
152 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
13 Oct
BOS
5:01 pm
Boston Logan Intl airport
3h 20m
8:21 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
JetBlue
16 Oct
FLL
3:44 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 11m
6:55 am
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
189 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Boston is September. Most expensive is December
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Boston to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 12% more expensive at Noon than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
United Airlines
United Airlines, Multiple Carriers, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Fort Lauderdale
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Boston Logan Intl - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Boston - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Boston to Fort Lauderdale (BOS - FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time
3h 19m
The fastest flight from Boston to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 19m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Boston to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Flights from Boston to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from:

  • Boston Logan Intl
  • Massachusetts
  • United States
  • North America
*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.