Cheap flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana from $77

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Recent round-trip flight deals from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
3:55 pm - 1:01 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
22h 06m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Frontier Logo
7:19 pm - 1:07 amIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28h 48m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$161Frontier
Fri, Nov 13 - Tue, Dec 1
Frontier Logo
8:45 am - 11:53 amSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
27h 08m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
Frontier Logo
12:38 pm - 10:17 pmIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
9h 39m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$163Frontier
Tue, Oct 27 - Sat, Oct 31
Multiple Airlines Logo
2:49 am - 7:07 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
17h 18m2 stops Philadelphia Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:39 pm - 8:37 pmIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 58m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$193Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:43 am - 6:32 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
15h 49m2 stops Orlando Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:39 pm - 8:37 pmIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 58m1 stop Fort Lauderdale
$212Multiple Airlines
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 9:04 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-SBN South Bend/Michiana
15h 04m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
6:04 am - 9:33 pmSBN  South Bend/Michiana-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 29m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
$406American Airlines
Thu, Dec 10 - Sun, Dec 13
American Airlines Logo
6:26 pm - 11:26 amSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
18h 00m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
5:52 pm - 9:38 amFWA  Fort Wayne-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 46m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Miami
$406American Airlines
Wed, Dec 23 - Thu, Jan 7
Southwest Logo
5:35 am - 3:35 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
11h 00m2 stops Orlando Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
2:25 pm - 1:00 amIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
9h 35m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Orlando
$426Southwest
Mon, Nov 9 - Fri, Nov 13
Southwest Logo
5:35 am - 3:35 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
11h 00m2 stops Orlando Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
5:35 am - 3:15 pmIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
8h 40m2 stops Baltimore/Washington Orlando
$426Southwest
Mon, Nov 9 - Mon, Nov 16
Delta Logo
2:10 pm - 11:39 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
10h 29m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:40 am - 9:00 pmFWA  Fort Wayne-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
8h 20m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$446Delta
Wed, Dec 23 - Wed, Jan 6
United Airlines Logo
2:05 am - 3:00 pmSJU  San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl-IND Indianapolis
13h 55m2 stops Newark Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
9:10 am - 10:22 pmIND  Indianapolis-SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12h 12m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$526United Airlines
Tue, Nov 17 - Mon, Nov 23

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Frontier flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Our best Frontier deals on Puerto Rico to Indiana flight tickets
Frontier
Nov 13
SJU3:55 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
22h 06m
1 stop
IND1:01 pmIndianapolis
Dec 1
IND7:19 pmIndianapolis
28h 48m
1 stop
SJU1:07 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
$161
Frontier
Oct 27
SJU8:45 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
27h 08m
1 stop
IND11:53 amIndianapolis
Oct 31
IND12:38 pmIndianapolis
9h 39m
1 stop
SJU10:17 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
$163
Frontier
Dec 3
SJU5:01 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 31m
1 stop
IND6:32 pmIndianapolis
Dec 8
IND1:20 pmIndianapolis
30h 17m
1 stop
SJU8:37 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
$172

United Airlines flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Our best United Airlines deals on Puerto Rico to Indiana flight tickets
United Airlines
Dec 3
SJU8:25 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
9h 33m
1 stop
FWA4:58 pmFort Wayne
Dec 7
FWA5:15 amFort Wayne
9h 25m
1 stop
SJU3:40 pmSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
$506
United Airlines
Nov 19
BQN1:09 amAguadilla Borinquen
14h 51m
2 stops
IND3:00 pmIndianapolis
Nov 27
IND12:46 pmIndianapolis
10h 11m
2 stops
BQN11:57 pmAguadilla Borinquen
$526
United Airlines
Dec 3
SJU7:40 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 58m
2 stops
FWA6:38 pmFort Wayne
Dec 7
FWA10:55 amFort Wayne
12h 41m
2 stops
SJU12:36 amSan Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
$551

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fri 11/13

3:55 pm-1:01 pm

1 stop22h 06m

Indianapolis

Tue 12/1

7:19 pm-1:07 am

1 stop28h 48m

$161

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Tue 10/27

8:45 am-11:53 am

1 stop27h 08m

Indianapolis

Sat 10/31

12:38 pm-10:17 pm

1 stop9h 39m

$163

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wed 12/2

2:49 am-7:07 pm

2 stops17h 18m

Indianapolis

Mon 12/7

7:39 pm-8:37 pm

1 stop23h 58m

$193

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wed 12/2

3:43 am-6:32 pm

2 stops15h 49m

Indianapolis

Mon 12/7

7:39 pm-8:37 pm

1 stop23h 58m

$212

San JuanSouth Bend

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - SBN South Bend/Michiana

SJUSBN

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Thu 12/10

7:00 am-9:04 pm

2 stops15h 04m

South Bend/Michiana

Sun 12/13

6:04 am-9:33 pm

2 stops14h 29m

$406

San JuanFort Wayne

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - FWA Fort Wayne

SJUFWA

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wed 12/23

6:26 pm-11:26 am

1 stop18h 00m

Fort Wayne

Thu 1/7

5:52 pm-9:38 am

2 stops14h 46m

$406

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Mon 11/9

5:35 am-3:35 pm

2 stops11h 00m

Indianapolis

Fri 11/13

2:25 pm-1:00 am

2 stops9h 35m

$426

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Mon 11/9

5:35 am-3:35 pm

2 stops11h 00m

Indianapolis

Mon 11/16

5:35 am-3:15 pm

2 stops8h 40m

$426
Quickest round-trip

San JuanFort Wayne

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - FWA Fort Wayne

SJUFWA

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wed 12/23

2:10 pm-11:39 pm

1 stop10h 29m

Fort Wayne

Wed 1/6

11:40 am-9:00 pm

1 stop8h 20m

$446

San JuanIndianapolis

SJU San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl - IND Indianapolis

SJUIND

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Tue 11/17

2:05 am-3:00 pm

2 stops13h 55m

Indianapolis

Mon 11/23

9:10 am-10:22 pm

2 stops12h 12m

$526

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Indiana from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Indiana?

The cheapest month to fly to Indiana from Puerto Rico is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $235, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of November is another great option to travel to Indiana, with average flight prices from Puerto Rico averaging around $295.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Indiana from Puerto Rico when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Indiana for around $392 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Indiana from Puerto Rico for as low as $277 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Puerto Rico to Indiana flights?

You could potentially save up to 5% on your flight if you consider stops on a Puerto Rico to Indiana flight.

Cheap Puerto Rico to Indiana flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Best Price Found

$77

Fastest flight time

5h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Indiana from Puerto Rico in the past 72 hours is $77. The best round-trip flight deal from Puerto Rico to Indiana found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $161.
The fastest flight from Puerto Rico to Indiana takes 5h 05m
There are no direct flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana. There are no popular flight routes from Puerto Rico to Indiana.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Puerto Rico to Indiana

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

    Prices for flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Puerto Rico to Indiana.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Indiana?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Indiana may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Indiana. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Puerto Rico to Indiana

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Puerto Rico to Indiana with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $194Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,539 reviews
Search Frontier flights
DeltaPriceFrom $235Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,654 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $236Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,168 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $266Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,215 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $280Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,366 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Indiana from Puerto Rico with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Puerto Rico to Indiana?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Indiana from Puerto Rico.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Puerto Rico to Indiana right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Indiana, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Indiana from Puerto Rico and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Indiana trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to Indiana

Popular cities in Indiana