Cheap flights from Providence to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Providence to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Providence to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
05 Nov
PVD
1:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 44m
1 Stop
6:59 pm
MIA
Miami airport
United Airlines
06 Nov
MIA
4:00 am
Miami airport
7h 19m
1 Stop
11:19 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
134 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
30 Oct
PVD
2:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 44m
1 Stop
7:59 pm
MIA
Miami airport
United Airlines
02 Nov
MIA
5:00 am
Miami airport
7h 19m
1 Stop
12:19 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
144 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Nov
PVD
2:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 44m
1 Stop
7:59 pm
MIA
Miami airport
United Airlines
07 Nov
MIA
1:52 am
Miami airport
7h 24m
1 Stop
9:16 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
154 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Nov
PVD
4:56 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 49m
1 Stop
10:45 am
MIA
Miami airport
American Airlines
15 Nov
MIA
2:00 am
Miami airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
6:55 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
168 USD
Delta
Delta
04 Dec
PVD
7:41 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 32m
1 Stop
1:13 pm
MIA
Miami airport
Delta
10 Dec
MIA
7:31 am
Miami airport
5h 17m
1 Stop
12:48 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
204 USD
Delta
Delta
02 Nov
PVD
10:00 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
3:54 pm
MIA
Miami airport
Delta
05 Nov
MIA
2:00 am
Miami airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
6:55 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
221 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Providence to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Providence is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
in the evening
Providence to Miami flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Frontier
Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and JetBlue are the most popular carriers operating from Providence to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Providence-TFGreen - Miami
Fly from Providence-TFGreen to Miami for the best Providence - Miami flight prices
PVD
Providence-TFGreen
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Providence to Miami is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Providence to Miami (MIA - PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Providence to Miami
Fastest flight time 5h 37m The fastest flight from Providence to Miami takes 5h 37m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Providence to Miami. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Providence-TFGreen - Miami.
Airports in Miami 2 airports There are 2 airports near Miami: Miami (MIA), Miami Seaplane Base (MPB)

Alternative routes for Providence to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 06m
Cheapest price
62 USD
Islip to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 49m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Boston to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 26m
Cheapest price
97 USD
Boston to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 27m
Cheapest price
104 USD
Islip to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 21m
Cheapest price
109 USD
Providence to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 57m
Cheapest price
121 USD
Providence to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 27m
Cheapest price
133 USD
Islip to Miami
Fastest flight time
4h 52m
Cheapest price
134 USD
View more