Latest deals
Insights
Flights to Prescott

Cheap flights to Prescott from $133

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Prescott departing on 6/16. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 5/26
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Prescott flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Prescott found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Aug 17
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Aug 20
PRC5:19 pmPrescott
1h 28m
LAX6:47 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jun 8
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Jun 12
PRC5:15 pmPrescott
1h 29m
LAX6:44 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jun 8
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Jun 11
PRC5:15 pmPrescott
1h 29m
LAX6:44 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Aug 5
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Aug 9
PRC5:18 pmPrescott
1h 29m
LAX6:47 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jun 26
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Jun 29
PRC5:18 pmPrescott
1h 29m
LAX6:47 pmLos Angeles
United Airlines
Jun 10
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
Jun 12
PRC5:15 pmPrescott
1h 29m
LAX6:44 pmLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Prescott

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Prescott, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
United Airlines
Jun 16
LAX7:30 pmLos Angeles
1h 23m
PRC8:53 pmPrescott
United Airlines
Jun 16
LAX8:15 pmLos Angeles
20h 21m
2 stops
PRC4:36 pmPrescott
United Airlines
May 24
DEN3:44 pmDenver Intl
1h 52m
PRC4:36 pmPrescott

Prescott flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Prescott flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Prescott?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Prescott from San Bernardino, California for $45. This is 83% cheaper than most flight deals to Prescott. To find the cheapest price to Prescott from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Prescott?

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Prescott?

How long does it take to fly to Prescott?

The flight from United States to Prescott depends on which airports you’re departing and arriving from and whether or not you have a layover. If you fly from Los Angeles (a popular airport in United States) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (the most popular airport in Prescott), then the flight time is 1h 22m on average. If you fly from San Francisco (another popular airport in United States) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl, then the average flight time is 1h 57m.

Cheapest flights to Prescott airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Prescott airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Prescott

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Prescott

Santa Ana (SNA) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (PHX)

Typically, flights to Prescott from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl, which has an average price of $153

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO PRESCOTT FROM LOS ANGELESJanuary21% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Prescott costs on average just $228 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO PRESCOTT FROM LOS ANGELESNovember26% more expensiveIt costs about $364 for flights to Prescott from Los Angeles in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO PRESCOTT FROM LOS ANGELESFebruary800% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Prescott from Los Angeles in February than any other month

Cheap Prescott flight deals and tips

Summary info about Prescott flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$133

Best Round-Trip Price

$194

Fastest flight time

1h 23m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Prescott from United States in the last 72 hours is $133 (Los Angeles to Prescott).
The best round-trip flight price to Prescott from United States in the last 72 hours is $194 (Los Angeles to Prescott).
The fastest flight to Prescott from United States takes 1h 23m (Los Angeles to Prescott).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Prescott, including United Airlines.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Prescott

Is there an alternative airport near Prescott?

Prescott Airport, Flagstaff Pulliam Airport or Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Prescott.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Prescott?

With an average price of $175 per person, Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Prescott. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Prescott Airport?

Prices for flights to Prescott Airport are updated daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Prescott Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Prescott Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Prescott Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Prescott Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Prescott Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Prescott Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Prescott?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Prescott. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Prescott with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches to Prescott on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Prescott?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Prescott.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Prescott right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Prescott and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


An easier way to manage your Prescott trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Sun 5/26
Sun 6/2
Email me momondo's favorite deals

Find better results for your trip to Prescott

Popular flights to Prescott
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo