Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk from $87

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk departing on 5/1. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."

Cheap Pittsburgh to Norfolk (PIT to ORF) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Best Price Found

$87

Fastest flight time

1h 17m

Direct flights

Fri

Airports in Norfolk

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Norfolk from Pittsburgh in the past 72 hours is $87. The best round-trip flight deal from Pittsburgh to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $163.
The fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk takes 1h 17m
Direct flights go from Pittsburgh to Norfolk on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Breeze Airways.
There is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pittsburgh to Norfolk?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Norfolk from Pittsburgh is June. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart Pittsburgh for Norfolk?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pittsburgh to Norfolk?

At noon. Pittsburgh to Norfolk flights are approximately 53% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from Pittsburgh?

Breeze Airways. American Airlines, Breeze Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

What is the cheapest Pittsburgh to Norfolk flight route?

Pittsburgh - Norfolk. Fly from Pittsburgh to Norfolk for the best Pittsburgh - Norfolk flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pittsburgh to Norfolk flights?

47 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk is approximately 47 days to departure

Can stopping save me money on Pittsburgh to Norfolk flights?

No. A direct flight is the cheapest option for a flight between Pittsburgh to Norfolk.

When traveling from Pittsburgh to Norfolk, the most popular airport to fly into is Norfolk Airport. The majority of travelers flying into Norfolk Airport from Pittsburgh are departing from Pittsburgh Airport. When booking your trip to Norfolk, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Pittsburgh Airport is Latrobe Westmoreland County Airport which is located in Latrobe. When traveling from Pittsburgh, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Norfolk. Good options for arrival airports in Norfolk, you can try Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (in Richmond) or Newport News Intl Airport (in Newport News). The cheapest route from Pittsburgh to Norfolk is PIT — ORF with an average price of $102 RT during the month of April.

Pittsburgh Airport (PIT) to Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC)$140
Search
Pittsburgh Airport (PIT) to Norfolk Airport (ORF)$102
Search
Pittsburgh Airport (PIT) to Newport News Intl Airport (PHF)$293
Search
Latrobe Westmoreland County Airport (LBE) to Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC)$255
Search

Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk by changing tabs
Breeze Airways
Jul 11
PIT3:04 pmPittsburgh
1h 17m
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk
Jul 14
ORF1:03 pmNorfolk
1h 21m
PIT2:24 pmPittsburgh
American Airlines
May 8
PIT5:06 amPittsburgh
3h 13m
1 stop
ORF8:19 amNorfolk
May 15
ORF8:12 pmNorfolk
3h 51m
1 stop
PIT12:03 amPittsburgh
Delta
May 14
PIT6:13 amPittsburgh
4h 14m
1 stop
ORF10:27 amNorfolk
May 15
ORF7:35 amNorfolk
4h 06m
1 stop
PIT11:41 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
May 8
PIT8:42 amPittsburgh
11h 37m
2 stops
ORF8:19 pmNorfolk
May 15
ORF4:00 pmNorfolk
8h 59m
1 stop
PIT12:59 amPittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Jun 27
PIT3:04 pmPittsburgh
1h 17m
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk
Jun 30
ORF3:12 pmNorfolk
8h 32m
1 stop
PIT11:44 pmPittsburgh
American Airlines
May 8
PIT6:27 amPittsburgh
3h 09m
1 stop
ORF9:36 amNorfolk
May 15
ORF8:12 pmNorfolk
3h 51m
1 stop
PIT12:03 amPittsburgh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Spirit Airlines and United Airlines
American Airlines
May 1
PIT6:35 pmPittsburgh
5h 23m
1 stop
ORF11:58 pmNorfolk
Spirit Airlines
May 15
PIT5:40 amPittsburgh
14h 39m
3 stops
ORF8:19 pmNorfolk
Multiple Airlines
May 1
PIT7:30 amPittsburgh
35h 00m
3 stops
ORF6:30 pmNorfolk

Search last-minute flights to Norfolk from Pittsburgh

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk
Spirit Airlines
Apr 16
PIT5:10 amPittsburgh
16h 21m
1 stop
ORF9:31 pmNorfolk
Apr 23
ORF8:50 amNorfolk
15h 55m
1 stop
PIT12:45 amPittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Apr 19
PIT7:30 amPittsburgh
7h 04m
1 stop
ORF2:34 pmNorfolk
Apr 22
ORF12:48 pmNorfolk
11h 57m
1 stop
PIT12:45 amPittsburgh
American Airlines
Apr 19
PIT5:00 amPittsburgh
5h 10m
1 stop
ORF10:10 amNorfolk
Apr 21
ORF5:15 amNorfolk
3h 42m
1 stop
PIT8:57 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Apr 16
PIT5:47 pmPittsburgh
24h 12m
2 stops
ORF5:59 pmNorfolk
Apr 23
ORF8:50 amNorfolk
15h 55m
1 stop
PIT12:45 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
Apr 16
PIT5:47 pmPittsburgh
24h 12m
3 stops
ORF5:59 pmNorfolk
Apr 23
ORF8:50 amNorfolk
15h 55m
1 stop
PIT12:45 amPittsburgh
Multiple Airlines
Apr 21
PIT12:36 pmPittsburgh
9h 22m
1 stop
ORF9:58 pmNorfolk
Apr 24
ORF5:39 pmNorfolk
7h 06m
1 stop
PIT12:45 amPittsburgh

Best airlines flying from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pittsburgh to Norfolk with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Breeze AirwaysPriceFrom $98Free CancellationRating
8.1
73 reviews
Search Breeze Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $128Free CancellationRating
7.4
11,391 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $142Free CancellationRating
6.4
8,803 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $175Free CancellationRating
8.0
11,206 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $176Free CancellationRating
7.3
15,011 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Breeze Airways flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Our best Breeze Airways deals on Pittsburgh to Norfolk flight tickets
Breeze Airways
Jul 11
PIT3:04 pmPittsburgh
1h 17m
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk
Jul 14
ORF1:03 pmNorfolk
1h 21m
PIT2:24 pmPittsburgh
Breeze Airways
Jun 27
PIT3:04 pmPittsburgh
1h 17m
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk
Jun 30
ORF1:03 pmNorfolk
1h 21m
PIT2:24 pmPittsburgh
Breeze Airways
Jun 13
PIT3:04 pmPittsburgh
1h 17m
ORF4:21 pmNorfolk
Jun 16
ORF1:03 pmNorfolk
1h 21m
PIT2:24 pmPittsburgh

Delta flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Our best Delta deals on Pittsburgh to Norfolk flight tickets
Delta
May 14
PIT6:13 amPittsburgh
4h 14m
1 stop
ORF10:27 amNorfolk
May 15
ORF7:35 amNorfolk
4h 06m
1 stop
PIT11:41 amPittsburgh
Delta
May 14
PIT5:29 pmPittsburgh
4h 56m
1 stop
ORF10:25 pmNorfolk
May 16
ORF7:35 amNorfolk
7h 06m
1 stop
PIT2:41 pmPittsburgh
Delta
May 11
PIT6:30 pmPittsburgh
4h 54m
1 stop
ORF11:24 pmNorfolk
May 16
ORF7:35 amNorfolk
7h 06m
1 stop
PIT2:41 pmPittsburgh

  • How far is Pittsburgh to Norfolk by plane?

    The distance between Pittsburgh and Norfolk is about 318.4 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 17m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pittsburgh Airport to Norfolk Airport?

    Prices for flights from Pittsburgh Airport to Norfolk Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Pittsburgh Airport to Norfolk Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Pittsburgh Airport to Norfolk Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pittsburgh Airport to Norfolk Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Norfolk Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Norfolk Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Norfolk Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time1h 08m
Cheapest price$128
Pittsburgh to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time5h 21m
Cheapest price$140
Philadelphia to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$162
Philadelphia to Roanoke Flights
Fastest flight time1h 24m
Cheapest price$320
Philadelphia to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price$394
Allentown to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time3h 46m
Cheapest price$335
Pittsburgh to Charlottesville Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price$285
Philadelphia to Newport News Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$357
Philadelphia to Lynchburg Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest price$405
Pittsburgh to Newport News Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price$293
Allentown to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price$375
Harrisburg to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time4h 51m
Cheapest price$373

Similar Pittsburgh to Norfolk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pittsburgh to Norfolk route

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Pittsburgh to Norfolk?

Finding the right flight to Norfolk from Pittsburgh is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Norfolk quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Norfolk from Pittsburgh on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Pittsburgh to Norfolk?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Norfolk from Pittsburgh.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Pittsburgh to Norfolk right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Norfolk from Pittsburgh. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


An easier way to manage your Norfolk trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names and deals
Big names and deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Find better results for your stay in the United States


Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 4/16
Tue 4/23
Email me momondo's favorite deals