Cheap flights from Palm Springs to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Palm Springs to Phoenix

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Palm Springs to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
19 Oct
PSP
4:49 am
Palm Springs airport
1h 11m
6:00 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
21 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
177 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Oct
PSP
8:05 am
Palm Springs airport
1h 10m
9:15 am
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
26 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
177 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 Oct
PSP
12:53 pm
Palm Springs airport
1h 09m
2:02 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
26 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
177 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
01 Oct
PSP
12:53 pm
Palm Springs airport
1h 08m
2:01 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
09 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
257 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 Oct
PSP
12:53 pm
Palm Springs airport
1h 09m
2:02 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
26 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
177 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
22 Oct
PSP
12:53 pm
Palm Springs airport
1h 09m
2:02 pm
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
25 Oct
PHX
12:40 am
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
1h 09m
1:49 am
PSP
Palm Springs airport
192 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palm Springs to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Palm Springs is November. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phoenix?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phoenix?
in the afternoon
Palm Springs to Phoenix flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest route?
Palm Springs - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Palm Springs to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Palm Springs - Phoenix flight prices
PSP
Palm Springs
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phoenix?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Palm Springs to Phoenix is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Palm Springs to Phoenix (PHX - PSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palm Springs to Phoenix
Fastest flight time 1h 8m The fastest flight from Palm Springs to Phoenix takes 1h 8m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Palm Springs to Phoenix every day.
Airports in Phoenix 2 airports There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

Alternative routes for Palm Springs to Phoenix

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Tucson
Fastest flight time
1h 26m
Cheapest price
101 USD
San Diego to Phoenix
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
104 USD
Los Angeles to Phoenix
Fastest flight time
1h 19m
Cheapest price
111 USD
San Diego to Tucson
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
174 USD
View more