Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
United States
USD

Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola from $117

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
12:10 pm - 6:30 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
6h 20m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
American Airlines Logo
3:48 pm - 8:31 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 43m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$269American Airlines
Sat, Jan 9 - Sat, Jan 16
American Airlines Logo
7:40 am - 2:15 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
6h 35m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
3:40 pm - 11:09 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
7h 29m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
$269American Airlines
Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12
Delta Logo
6:40 pm - 11:27 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
4h 47m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:59 am - 5:45 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 46m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$269Delta
Thu, Feb 18 - Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
3:55 pm - 10:00 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
6h 05m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
6:00 am - 11:15 amPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 15m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$269Delta
Sat, Feb 20 - Wed, Feb 24
Southwest Logo
2:15 pm - 6:10 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
3h 55m1 stop Nashville Intl
Southwest Logo
4:10 pm - 10:15 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
6h 05m1 stop Nashville Intl
$270Southwest
Wed, Dec 2 - Mon, Dec 7
United Airlines Logo
10:48 am - 8:04 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
9h 16m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
2:22 pm - 6:58 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
4h 36m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$274United Airlines
Sat, Nov 14 - Tue, Nov 17
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 12:45 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
5h 05m1 stop Dallas Love Field
Southwest Logo
7:40 am - 4:10 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
8h 30m2 stops Nashville Intl Lambert-St Louis
$275Southwest
Sat, Oct 31 - Sat, Nov 7
United Airlines Logo
12:45 pm - 9:34 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
8h 49m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
5:34 pm - 11:15 pmPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
5h 41m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$304United Airlines
Sat, Jan 9 - Sat, Jan 16
Frontier Logo
10:15 am - 7:20 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
9h 05m1 stop Orlando
Frontier Logo
8:54 pm - 9:16 amPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 22m1 stop Orlando
$310Frontier
Thu, Oct 22 - Mon, Oct 26
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:15 am - 12:45 pmMKE  Milwaukee-Mitchell-PNS Pensacola
26h 30m1 stop Orlando
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:58 am - 9:20 amPNS  Pensacola-MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell
24h 22m1 stop Orlando
$544Multiple Airlines
Tue, Oct 20 - Sat, Oct 24

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Southwest flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Our best Southwest deals on Milwaukee to Pensacola flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 2
MKE2:15 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
3h 55m
1 stop
PNS6:10 pmPensacola
Dec 7
PNS4:10 pmPensacola
6h 05m
1 stop
MKE10:15 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$270
Southwest
Oct 31
MKE7:40 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
5h 05m
1 stop
PNS12:45 pmPensacola
Nov 7
PNS7:40 amPensacola
8h 30m
2 stops
MKE4:10 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$275
Southwest
Dec 2
MKE11:40 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
8h 30m
2 stops
PNS8:10 pmPensacola
Dec 7
PNS4:10 pmPensacola
6h 05m
1 stop
MKE10:15 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$276

American Airlines flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Our best American Airlines deals on Milwaukee to Pensacola flight tickets
American Airlines
Feb 18
MKE6:41 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
4h 52m
1 stop
PNS11:33 pmPensacola
Feb 22
PNS10:56 amPensacola
7h 39m
1 stop
MKE6:35 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$285
American Airlines
Feb 20
MKE10:11 amMilwaukee-Mitchell
8h 14m
2 stops
PNS6:25 pmPensacola
Feb 24
PNS10:56 amPensacola
7h 39m
1 stop
MKE6:35 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$310
American Airlines
Jan 19
MKE12:10 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
6h 20m
1 stop
PNS6:30 pmPensacola
Jan 22
PNS3:48 pmPensacola
4h 43m
1 stop
MKE8:31 pmMilwaukee-Mitchell
$323

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 1/9

12:10 pm-6:30 pm

1 stop6h 20m

Pensacola

Sat 1/16

3:48 pm-8:31 pm

1 stop4h 43m

$269

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 12/5

7:40 am-2:15 pm

1 stop6h 35m

Pensacola

Sat 12/12

3:40 pm-11:09 pm

1 stop7h 29m

$269

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Thu 2/18

6:40 pm-11:27 pm

1 stop4h 47m

Pensacola

Tue 2/23

11:59 am-5:45 pm

1 stop5h 46m

$269

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 2/20

3:55 pm-10:00 pm

1 stop6h 05m

Pensacola

Wed 2/24

6:00 am-11:15 am

1 stop5h 15m

$269
Quickest round-trip

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Wed 12/2

2:15 pm-6:10 pm

1 stop3h 55m

Pensacola

Mon 12/7

4:10 pm-10:15 pm

1 stop6h 05m

$270

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 11/14

10:48 am-8:04 pm

2 stops9h 16m

Pensacola

Tue 11/17

2:22 pm-6:58 pm

1 stop4h 36m

$274

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 10/31

7:40 am-12:45 pm

1 stop5h 05m

Pensacola

Sat 11/7

7:40 am-4:10 pm

2 stops8h 30m

$275

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Sat 1/9

12:45 pm-9:34 pm

2 stops8h 49m

Pensacola

Sat 1/16

5:34 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop5h 41m

$304

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Thu 10/22

10:15 am-7:20 pm

1 stop9h 05m

Pensacola

Mon 10/26

8:54 pm-9:16 am

1 stop12h 22m

$310

MilwaukeePensacola

MKE Milwaukee-Mitchell - PNS Pensacola

MKEPNS

Milwaukee-Mitchell

Tue 10/20

10:15 am-12:45 pm

1 stop26h 30m

Pensacola

Sat 10/24

8:58 am-9:20 am

1 stop24h 22m

$544

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pensacola from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Milwaukee and Pensacola?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $343 to $420.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $269.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pensacola?

The cheapest month to fly to Pensacola from Milwaukee is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around $231, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to Pensacola from Milwaukee during August instead. Flights to Pensacola in August, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around $340.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Pensacola from Milwaukee when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Pensacola for around $386 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Pensacola from Milwaukee for as low as $298 on momondo.

How have Milwaukee to Pensacola flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Milwaukee to Pensacola according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Milwaukee to Pensacola (MKE to PNS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Best Price Found

$117

Fastest flight time

4h 17m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Pensacola from Milwaukee in the past 72 hours is $117. The best round-trip flight deal from Milwaukee to Pensacola found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $269.
The fastest flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola takes 4h 17m
There are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola. There are no popular flight routes from Milwaukee to Pensacola.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Milwaukee to Pensacola

  • How far is Milwaukee-Mitchell to Pensacola by plane?

    Pensacola is 872.0 mi away from Milwaukee-Mitchell. 4h 17m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport to Pensacola Airport?

    Prices for flights from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport to Pensacola Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport to Pensacola Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport to Pensacola Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport to Pensacola Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pensacola Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Pensacola Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Milwaukee to Pensacola?

Best airlines flying from Milwaukee to Pensacola

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milwaukee to Pensacola with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $231Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,319 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $259Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,641 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $277Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,145 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $302Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,221 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Pensacola?

Book flights to Pensacola if you plan to visit one of these locations
Orange Beach
Pensacola Beach
Foley
Navarre Beach
Navarre
Atmore
Gulf Breeze
Perdido Key
Milton
Evergreen
Warrington

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Milwaukee to Pensacola?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola for you.

Can I find flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pensacola from Milwaukee with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Milwaukee to Pensacola?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Pensacola from Milwaukee.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Milwaukee to Pensacola now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Pensacola and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Pensacola trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 11/8
Sun 11/15

Find better results for your trip to the United States