Cheap flights from Louisville to Jacksonville

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/25
Sat 10/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Louisville to Jacksonville
(SDF to JAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Louisville to Jacksonville
Best Price Found$194The best flight deal from Louisville to Jacksonville found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $194
Fastest flight time3h 17mThe fastest flight from Louisville to Jacksonville takes 3h 17m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Louisville to Jacksonville. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Louisville Standiford Field Airport - Jacksonville Airport.
Airports in Jacksonville1 airportThere is 1 airport near Jacksonville: Jacksonville (JAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Louisville to Jacksonville

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Louisville to Jacksonville?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Jacksonville from Louisville is August. Most expensive is October

What is the cheapest day to depart Louisville for Jacksonville?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Louisville to Jacksonville?

at noon

Louisville to Jacksonville flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Jacksonville from Louisville?

Delta

American Airlines and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Louisville to Jacksonville

What is the cheapest Louisville to Jacksonville flight route?

Louisville Standiford Field - Jacksonville

Fly from Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville for the best Louisville - Jacksonville flight prices

How far in advance should you book Louisville to Jacksonville flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Louisville to Jacksonville is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Louisville to Jacksonville

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Louisville to Jacksonville by changing tabs
American Airlines
Jan 22
SDF10:19 amLouisville Standiford Field
4h 03m
1 stop
JAX2:22 pmJacksonville
Jan 23
JAX12:13 amJacksonville
3h 47m
1 stop
SDF4:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Oct 6
SDF2:30 amLouisville Standiford Field
6h 18m
1 stop
JAX8:48 amJacksonville
Oct 14
JAX2:35 amJacksonville
4h 39m
1 stop
SDF7:14 amLouisville Standiford Field
Multiple Airlines
Oct 7
SDF1:42 pmLouisville Standiford Field
6h 00m
1 stop
JAX7:42 pmJacksonville
Oct 11
JAX2:47 pmJacksonville
5h 04m
1 stop
SDF7:51 pmLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Oct 4
SDF1:16 pmLouisville Standiford Field
5h 21m
1 stop
JAX6:37 pmJacksonville
Oct 7
JAX1:20 amJacksonville
5h 54m
1 stop
SDF7:14 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Oct 6
SDF2:30 amLouisville Standiford Field
6h 18m
1 stop
JAX8:48 amJacksonville
Oct 11
JAX2:47 pmJacksonville
5h 04m
1 stop
SDF7:51 pmLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Jan 22
SDF1:15 pmLouisville Standiford Field
5h 38m
1 stop
JAX6:53 pmJacksonville
Jan 23
JAX12:22 pmJacksonville
7h 15m
2 stops
SDF7:37 pmLouisville Standiford Field

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Louisville to Jacksonville

If you're looking for one-way flights from Louisville to Jacksonville, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
Sep 25
SDF7:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
8h 12m
2 stops
JAX3:12 pmJacksonville
American Airlines
Sep 25
SDF3:45 amLouisville Standiford Field
9h 08m
2 stops
JAX12:53 pmJacksonville
Multiple Airlines
Sep 25
SDF9:55 amLouisville Standiford Field
22h 00m
1 stop
JAX7:55 amJacksonville

Search last-minute flights to Jacksonville from Louisville

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Louisville to Jacksonville
United Airlines
Sep 27
SDF3:45 pmLouisville Standiford Field
4h 23m
1 stop
JAX8:08 pmJacksonville
Sep 30
JAX3:00 pmJacksonville
4h 57m
1 stop
SDF7:57 pmLouisville Standiford Field
Delta
Sep 29
SDF2:10 amLouisville Standiford Field
5h 55m
1 stop
JAX8:05 amJacksonville
Oct 3
JAX1:34 amJacksonville
3h 56m
1 stop
SDF5:30 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Sep 27
SDF1:16 pmLouisville Standiford Field
5h 21m
1 stop
JAX6:37 pmJacksonville
Oct 6
JAX2:15 amJacksonville
5h 01m
1 stop
SDF7:16 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Sep 27
SDF1:16 pmLouisville Standiford Field
5h 21m
1 stop
JAX6:37 pmJacksonville
Oct 5
JAX7:07 amJacksonville
5h 33m
1 stop
SDF12:40 pmLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Sep 27
SDF11:40 amLouisville Standiford Field
4h 35m
1 stop
JAX4:15 pmJacksonville
Sep 30
JAX1:00 amJacksonville
8h 28m
2 stops
SDF9:28 amLouisville Standiford Field
American Airlines
Sep 28
SDF3:00 amLouisville Standiford Field
9h 53m
1 stop
JAX12:53 pmJacksonville
Oct 5
JAX7:07 amJacksonville
3h 51m
1 stop
SDF10:58 amLouisville Standiford Field

Best airlines flying from Louisville to Jacksonville

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Louisville to Jacksonville with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $155
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $166
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville by plane?

    A flight from Louisville Standiford Field to Jacksonville will travel around 594.3 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Jacksonville from Louisville Standiford Field right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Jacksonville within the United States

Most visitors from Louisville Standiford Field need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Jacksonville.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Jacksonville.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Louisville Standiford Field are not required to quarantine after entering Jacksonville.

Can I fly back to Louisville Standiford Field from Jacksonville?

Returning to Louisville Standiford Field from Jacksonville

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Louisville Standiford Field.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Jacksonville are not required to quarantine after entering Louisville Standiford Field.

If you are planning to travel to Jacksonville at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Louisville to Jacksonville

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 16m
Cheapest price$37
Louisville to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$43
Louisville to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price$95
Louisville to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 32m
Cheapest price$119
Louisville to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 28m
Cheapest price$123
Louisville to Key West Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price$199