Cheap flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis

Round-trip
Economy
Indianapolis (IND)
St. Louis (STL)
Sat 3/27
Sat 4/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Indianapolis to St. Louis
(IND to STL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to St. Louis
Best Price Found$164The best flight deal from Indianapolis to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $164
Fastest flight time1h 47mThe fastest flight from Indianapolis to St. Louis takes 1h 47m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis - Lambert-St Louis.
Airports in St. Louis1 airportThere is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indianapolis to St. Louis?

July
The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Indianapolis is July. Most expensive is September

What is the cheapest day to depart Indianapolis for St. Louis?

Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indianapolis to St. Louis?

in the afternoon
Indianapolis to St. Louis flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Indianapolis?

United Airlines
United Airlines, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Indianapolis to St. Louis

What is the cheapest Indianapolis to St. Louis flight route?

Indianapolis - Lambert-St Louis
Fly from Indianapolis to Lambert-St Louis for the best Indianapolis - St. Louis flight prices
IND
Indianapolis
STL
Lambert-St Louis

Easily compare round-trip flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis by changing tabs
American Airlines
Mar 6
2:15 am
Indianapolis
3h 57m
1 stop
6:12 am
Lambert-St Louis
Mar 6
9:37 am
Lambert-St Louis
5h 40m
1 stop
3:17 pm
Indianapolis
United Airlines
Mar 11
8:10 am
Indianapolis
3h 40m
1 stop
11:50 am
Lambert-St Louis
Mar 12
8:40 am
Lambert-St Louis
7h 12m
2 stops
3:52 pm
Indianapolis
United Airlines
Mar 11
8:10 am
Indianapolis
7h 13m
1 stop
3:23 pm
Lambert-St Louis
Mar 12
10:15 am
Lambert-St Louis
5h 37m
1 stop
3:52 pm
Indianapolis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Indianapolis to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Linear Air Taxi
Mar 4
3:58 am
Indianapolis
1h 47m
5:45 am
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Jun 19
9:04 am
Indianapolis
3h 26m
1 stop
12:30 pm
Lambert-St Louis
United Airlines
Mar 26
3:30 am
Indianapolis
4h 01m
1 stop
7:31 am
Lambert-St Louis

Best airlines flying from Indianapolis to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Indianapolis to St. Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.9

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.7

Crew

7.4

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Entertainment

Cons: The seat space/leg room is tiny. I found it impossible to fall asleep, being in the middle of a row of three with two "big" people in either side.

1 / 8
United Airlines
PriceFrom $198
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.6
6.4

Boarding

7.0

Comfort

7.3

Crew

6.0

Entertainment

6.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: It was meh....

Cons: I got no notification that the flight was going to be 1 hour earlier

1 / 6

Are airlines flying from Indianapolis to Lambert-St Louis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Indianapolis to Lambert-St Louis are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, United Airlines, and Linear Air Taxi.


Alternative routes for Indianapolis to St. Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 32m
Cheapest price
$114
Fort Wayne to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 46m
Cheapest price
$181

Flights from Indianapolis to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First