Cheap flights from Dallas to Little Rock

Round-trip
Economy
Dallas (DFW)
Little Rock (LIT)
Sat 6/5
Sat 6/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Dallas to Little Rock

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Little Rock
Best Price Found$277The best flight deal from Dallas to Little Rock found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $277
Fastest flight time1h 16mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Little Rock takes 1h 16m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dallas to Little Rock. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dallas/Fort Worth - Little Rock and Dallas Love Field - Little Rock.
Airports in Little Rock1 airportThere is 1 airport near Little Rock: Little Rock (LIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Little Rock

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Little Rock?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Little Rock from Dallas is August. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Dallas for Little Rock?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dallas to Little Rock?

in the evening
Dallas to Little Rock flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Dallas to Little Rock flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Little Rock
Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Little Rock for the best Dallas - Little Rock flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Little Rock flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Little Rock is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dallas to Little Rock

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Little Rock by changing tabs
American Airlines
Aug 12
DFW6:21 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 19m
LIT7:40 amLittle Rock
Aug 18
LIT4:20 pmLittle Rock
1h 19m
DFW5:39 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Jul 2
DFW6:28 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 17m
LIT7:45 pmLittle Rock
Jul 6
LIT2:25 pmLittle Rock
1h 21m
DFW3:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Jun 7
DFW4:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 18m
LIT5:48 amLittle Rock
Jun 8
LIT2:25 pmLittle Rock
1h 21m
DFW3:46 pmDallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Little Rock

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Little Rock, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and American Airlines
American Airlines
May 19
DFW4:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 16m
LIT5:46 amLittle Rock
American Airlines
Jun 5
DFW4:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 18m
LIT5:48 amLittle Rock
American Airlines
Jun 4
DFW4:30 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 18m
LIT5:48 amLittle Rock

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Little Rock

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Little Rock with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Southern / Mokulele
PriceFrom $78
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.6
American Airlines
PriceFrom $217
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Are airlines flying from Dallas to Little Rock offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dallas to Little Rock are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Southern / Mokulele, and Linear Air Taxi.


Alternative routes for Dallas to Little Rock

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
Cheapest price
$148
Dallas to Fort Smith Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
$193

Flights from Dallas to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First