Cheap flights from Columbus to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Columbus to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 Jan
2:45 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 43m
RSW
5:28 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Jan
5:37 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
CMH
8:06 am
Columbus airport
$75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
2:47 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 43m
RSW
5:30 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Jan
5:37 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
CMH
8:06 am
Columbus airport
$77
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
14 Dec
2:45 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 47m
RSW
5:32 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
21 Dec
6:35 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 27m
CMH
9:02 am
Columbus airport
$87
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 Feb
2:35 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 35m
RSW
5:10 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
03 Mar
5:05 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
CMH
7:34 am
Columbus airport
$96
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
06 Jan
2:45 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 43m
RSW
5:28 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
09 Jan
5:37 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
CMH
8:06 am
Columbus airport
$75
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
2:47 am
CMH
Columbus airport
2h 43m
RSW
5:30 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Spirit Airlines
17 Jan
5:37 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 29m
CMH
8:06 am
Columbus airport
$77

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Columbus is January. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
in the morning
Columbus to Fort Myers flights are approximately 36% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Frontier, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Columbus to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Columbus - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Columbus to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Columbus - Fort Myers flight prices
CMH
Columbus
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
12 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Fort Myers is approximately 12 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Columbus to Fort Myers (RSW - CMH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time 2h 25m The fastest flight from Columbus to Fort Myers takes 2h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Columbus to Fort Myers every day.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

Alternative routes for Columbus to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$72
Columbus to Tampa
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
$75
Columbus to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
$149
Dayton to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 57m
Cheapest price
$171
Fort Wayne to Orlando
Fastest flight time
4h 04m
Cheapest price
$236
Dayton to Tampa
Fastest flight time
3h 46m
Cheapest price
$236
Dayton to Miami
Fastest flight time
4h 17m
Cheapest price
$253
Fort Wayne to Miami
Fastest flight time
4h 42m
Cheapest price
$258
View more
*Flight prices to Fort Myers are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.