Cheap flights from Cleveland to Philadelphia

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cleveland to Philadelphia

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Philadelphia by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
14 Jan
1:00 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
PHL
7:06 am
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Jan
10:54 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
21h 52m
1 Stop
CLE
8:46 am
+1
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
140 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
13 Jan
12:40 pm
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
18h 26m
2 Stops
PHL
7:06 am
+1
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
14 Jan
1:00 pm
PHL
Philadelphia airport
21h 53m
1 Stop
CLE
10:53 am
+1
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
145 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
12 Dec
1:45 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
11h 11m
1 Stop
PHL
12:56 pm
Philadelphia airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Dec
6:27 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
9h 35m
1 Stop
CLE
4:02 pm
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
146 USD
Delta
Delta
13 Feb
7:07 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
3h 39m
1 Stop
PHL
10:46 am
Philadelphia airport
Delta
17 Feb
2:52 pm
PHL
Philadelphia airport
3h 54m
1 Stop
CLE
6:46 pm
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
286 USD
JetBlue
JetBlue
13 Feb
4:48 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
PHL
9:18 am
Philadelphia airport
JetBlue
18 Feb
1:45 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
4h 46m
1 Stop
CLE
6:31 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
248 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 Dec
11:30 am
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
4h 47m
1 Stop
PHL
4:17 pm
Philadelphia airport
United Airlines
04 Jan
1:00 am
PHL
Philadelphia airport
4h 53m
1 Stop
CLE
5:53 am
Cleveland Hopkins Intl airport
381 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Philadelphia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Philadelphia?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Philadelphia from Cleveland is September. Most expensive is July
What is the cheapest day to fly to Philadelphia?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Philadelphia?
in the evening
Cleveland to Philadelphia flights are approximately 22% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Philadelphia?
Frontier
Frontier and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Philadelphia
What is the cheapest route?
Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Philadelphia
Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Philadelphia for the best Cleveland - Philadelphia flight prices
CLE
Cleveland Hopkins Intl
PHL
Philadelphia
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Philadelphia?
25 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Philadelphia is approximately 25 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Cleveland to Philadelphia (PHL - CLE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time 1h 28m The fastest flight from Cleveland to Philadelphia takes 1h 28m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Cleveland to Philadelphia every day.
Airports in Philadelphia 1 airport There is 1 airport near Philadelphia: Philadelphia (PHL)

Alternative routes for Cleveland to Philadelphia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 39m
Cheapest price
127 USD
Cleveland to New York
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
127 USD
Cleveland to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
3h 24m
Cheapest price
155 USD
Cleveland to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
156 USD
Columbus to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
169 USD
Columbus to Baltimore
Fastest flight time
3h 43m
Cheapest price
174 USD
Columbus to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
185 USD
View more

Flights from Cleveland to:

*Flight prices to Philadelphia are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.