Cheap flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach from $213

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/26
Tue 11/2

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlotte Douglas to Daytona Beach.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlotte to Daytona Beach
(CLT to DAB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Daytona Beach
Best Price Found$389The best flight deal from Charlotte to Daytona Beach found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $389
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Daytona Beach takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Daytona Beach Airport.
Airports in Daytona Beach1 airportThere is 1 airport near Daytona Beach: Daytona Beach (DAB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Daytona Beach

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Daytona Beach?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Daytona Beach from Charlotte is August. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Daytona Beach?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Daytona Beach?

at noon

Charlotte to Daytona Beach flights are approximately 70% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Daytona Beach from Charlotte?

Spirit Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Charlotte to Daytona Beach

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Daytona Beach flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Daytona Beach

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Daytona Beach for the best Charlotte - Daytona Beach flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Daytona Beach flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Daytona Beach is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach by changing tabs
Delta
Nov 18
CLT2:47 pmCharlotte Douglas
18h 52m
1 stop
DAB9:39 amDaytona Beach
Nov 20
DAB7:21 amDaytona Beach
7h 38m
1 stop
CLT2:59 pmCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Nov 17
CLT1:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 37m
DAB2:37 pmDaytona Beach
Nov 21
DAB1:42 pmDaytona Beach
13h 48m
1 stop
CLT3:30 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Nov 17
CLT4:57 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 38m
DAB6:35 amDaytona Beach
Nov 21
DAB1:31 amDaytona Beach
1h 46m
CLT3:17 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Nov 19
CLT1:00 amCharlotte Douglas
8h 39m
1 stop
DAB9:39 amDaytona Beach
Nov 20
DAB1:00 amDaytona Beach
10h 40m
1 stop
CLT11:40 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Nov 17
CLT1:05 amCharlotte Douglas
16h 30m
2 stops
DAB5:35 pmDaytona Beach
Nov 21
DAB1:31 amDaytona Beach
1h 46m
CLT3:17 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Nov 19
CLT9:48 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 38m
DAB11:26 amDaytona Beach
Nov 19
DAB3:08 pmDaytona Beach
1h 45m
CLT4:53 pmCharlotte Douglas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Daytona Beach, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Dec 25
CLT10:06 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 41m
DAB11:47 amDaytona Beach
Delta
Dec 2
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 16m
1 stop
DAB6:16 amDaytona Beach
American Airlines
Nov 21
CLT1:00 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 37m
DAB2:37 pmDaytona Beach

Search last-minute flights to Daytona Beach from Charlotte

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Daytona Beach
American Airlines
Oct 30
CLT12:50 pmCharlotte Douglas
1h 32m
DAB2:22 pmDaytona Beach
Nov 3
DAB8:07 amDaytona Beach
1h 42m
CLT9:49 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 29
CLT3:45 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 34m
DAB5:19 amDaytona Beach
Nov 1
DAB2:13 pmDaytona Beach
15h 02m
2 stops
CLT5:15 amCharlotte Douglas
Delta
Oct 26
CLT1:05 pmCharlotte Douglas
5h 51m
1 stop
DAB6:56 pmDaytona Beach
Oct 31
DAB2:00 amDaytona Beach
4h 01m
1 stop
CLT6:01 amCharlotte Douglas
American Airlines
Oct 26
CLT3:45 amCharlotte Douglas
1h 34m
DAB5:19 amDaytona Beach
Oct 31
DAB2:39 amDaytona Beach
1h 45m
CLT4:24 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 24m
1 stop
DAB7:24 amDaytona Beach
Oct 31
DAB2:39 amDaytona Beach
1h 45m
CLT4:24 amCharlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines
Oct 28
CLT2:00 amCharlotte Douglas
5h 24m
1 stop
DAB7:24 amDaytona Beach
Oct 31
DAB2:39 amDaytona Beach
1h 45m
CLT4:24 amCharlotte Douglas

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Daytona Beach

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Daytona Beach with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $57
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

I didn’t make this flight because the agent made me reschedule.

1 / 10
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $73
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.4
6.5

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.2

Food

Reviews

Seats were wide and comfortable with plenty of legroom but the ventilation/ air exchanges in the plane wasn’t great.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $131
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $229
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Daytona Beach offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Charlotte Douglas to Daytona Beach are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Daytona Beach by plane?

    There are 415.5 mi between Charlotte Douglas and Daytona Beach. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 31m.


Can I fly to Daytona Beach from Charlotte Douglas right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Daytona Beach within the United States

Most visitors from Charlotte Douglas need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Daytona Beach.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Daytona Beach.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlotte Douglas are not required to quarantine after entering Daytona Beach.

Can I fly back to Charlotte Douglas from Daytona Beach?

Returning to Charlotte Douglas from Daytona Beach

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Daytona Beach must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlotte Douglas.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Daytona Beach are not required to quarantine after entering Charlotte Douglas.

If you are planning to travel to Daytona Beach at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlotte to Daytona Beach

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$34
Raleigh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$38
Raleigh to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$42
Raleigh to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 09m
Cheapest price$53
Raleigh to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price$73
Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$74
Charlotte to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$91
Charlotte to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$96
Raleigh to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time4h 12m
Cheapest price$133
Greensboro to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$137
Charlotte to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price$137
Charlotte to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time1h 46m
Cheapest price$139