Cheap flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/30
Sat 11/6

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Burbank Bob Hope to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport
(BUR to PHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport
Best Price Found$83The best flight deal from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $83
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burbank Bob Hope Airport - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport from Burbank is July. Most expensive is January

What is the cheapest day to depart Burbank for Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport?

in the evening

Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport from Burbank?

Major Airline

American Airlines, Delta, and JSX are the most popular carriers operating from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

How far in advance should you book Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport by changing tabs
Frontier
Dec 2
BUR5:18 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 36m
PHX6:54 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 5
PHX3:55 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 38m
BUR5:33 amBurbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
Nov 6
BUR6:08 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 37m
PHX7:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 7
PHX3:55 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:31 amBurbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
Nov 6
BUR6:08 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 37m
PHX7:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 6
PHX10:27 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 32m
BUR11:59 amBurbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Nov 18
BUR5:20 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 40m
PHX7:00 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 21
PHX3:59 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:35 amBurbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Nov 25
BUR5:20 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 40m
PHX7:00 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 30
PHX5:36 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 38m
BUR7:14 amBurbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
Nov 15
BUR2:42 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 37m
PHX4:19 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 18
PHX3:59 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:35 amBurbank Bob Hope

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Frontier and Major Airline
Frontier
Nov 4
BUR12:58 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 40m
PHX2:38 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
Nov 6
BUR6:08 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 37m
PHX7:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Major Airline
Nov 13
BUR12:04 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 36m
PHX1:40 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Search last-minute flights to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport from Burbank

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport
Frontier
Oct 31
BUR12:13 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 40m
PHX1:53 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 7
PHX3:55 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:31 amBurbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
Nov 2
BUR12:37 pmBurbank Bob Hope
1h 38m
PHX2:15 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 4
PHX3:28 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:04 pmBurbank Bob Hope
American Airlines
Oct 30
BUR3:00 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 45m
PHX4:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 5
PHX3:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 27m
BUR5:12 amBurbank Bob Hope
Delta
Oct 30
BUR12:59 pmBurbank Bob Hope
6h 28m
1 stop
PHX7:27 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 3
PHX2:10 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
BUR8:35 amBurbank Bob Hope
Multiple Airlines
Oct 30
BUR9:24 amBurbank Bob Hope
1h 35m
PHX10:59 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Oct 31
PHX2:43 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR4:19 pmBurbank Bob Hope
Frontier
Nov 2
BUR11:21 amBurbank Bob Hope
3h 35m
1 stop
PHX2:56 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Nov 4
PHX3:28 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
1h 36m
BUR5:04 pmBurbank Bob Hope

Best airlines flying from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $71
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $94
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
7.3

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.7

Entertainment

6.2

Food

Reviews

Seats were very small. The plane felt very cramped. Lots of turbulence. Horrible flight

1 / 10
JetBlue
PriceFrom $104
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Outdated media

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
JSX
PriceFrom $158
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Southwest
PriceFrom $166
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.3

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Delayed flight

1 / 10
Linear Air Taxi
PriceFrom $1,389
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Burbank Bob Hope to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, JSX, and JetBlue. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Burbank Bob Hope to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl by plane?

    There are 365.6 mi between Burbank Bob Hope and Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 36m.


Can I fly to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl from Burbank Bob Hope right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl within the United States

Most visitors from Burbank Bob Hope need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Burbank Bob Hope are not required to quarantine after entering Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.

Can I fly back to Burbank Bob Hope from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl?

Returning to Burbank Bob Hope from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Burbank Bob Hope.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Burbank Bob Hope.

If you are planning to travel to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Burbank to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santa Ana to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price$39
San Diego to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 18m
Cheapest price$63
San Francisco to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price$77
Ontario to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price$82
Sacramento to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 46m
Cheapest price$83
Los Angeles to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$92
Oakland, California to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 54m
Cheapest price$109
Palm Springs to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price$126
Long Beach to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price$137
Reno to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 44m
Cheapest price$143
San Jose to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest price$146
Fresno to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 38m
Cheapest price$168