Cheap flights from Atlanta to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Atlanta to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
11 Dec
ATL
7:41 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 41m
9:22 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
15 Dec
RSW
1:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 45m
2:45 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
169 USD
Delta
Delta
13 Dec
ATL
3:15 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 34m
4:49 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
25 Dec
RSW
12:34 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 48m
2:22 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
169 USD
Delta
Delta
07 Jan
ATL
12:55 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 45m
2:40 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
11 Jan
RSW
3:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 44m
4:44 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
169 USD
Delta
Delta
13 Dec
ATL
3:15 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 34m
4:49 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
25 Dec
RSW
12:34 pm
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 48m
2:22 pm
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
169 USD
Delta
Delta
09 Dec
ATL
2:38 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 37m
4:15 pm
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
14 Dec
RSW
8:57 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 47m
10:44 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
179 USD
Delta
Delta
11 Dec
ATL
7:41 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 41m
9:22 am
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Delta
15 Dec
RSW
1:00 am
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
1h 45m
2:45 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
169 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Atlanta is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
in the afternoon
Atlanta to Fort Myers flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
Frontier
Frontier, United Airlines, and Sun Country Air are the most popular carriers operating from Atlanta to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Atlanta - Fort Myers flight prices
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Atlanta to Fort Myers is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Atlanta to Fort Myers (RSW - ATL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time 1h 30m The fastest flight from Atlanta to Fort Myers takes 1h 30m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Atlanta to Fort Myers every day.
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

Alternative routes for Atlanta to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Orlando
Fastest flight time
1h 26m
Cheapest price
53 USD
Atlanta to Tampa
Fastest flight time
1h 24m
Cheapest price
61 USD
Atlanta to Miami
Fastest flight time
1h 48m
Cheapest price
70 USD

Flights from Atlanta to:

*Flight prices to Fort Myers are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.