Cheap flights from Atlanta to Indianapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Atlanta to Indianapolis (ATL to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Indianapolis
Best Price Found $142 The best flight deal from Atlanta to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $142
Fastest flight time 1h 27m The fastest flight from Atlanta to Indianapolis takes 1h 27m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Atlanta to Indianapolis every day.
Airports in Indianapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Indianapolis?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Atlanta is February. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Indianapolis?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Indianapolis?
in the morning
Atlanta to Indianapolis flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Spirit Airlines, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Atlanta to Indianapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - Indianapolis
Fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Indianapolis for the best Atlanta - Indianapolis flight prices
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
IND
Indianapolis
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Indianapolis?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Atlanta to Indianapolis is approximately 46 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Atlanta to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Atlanta to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Mar
2:00 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
12h 34m
1 Stop
IND
2:34 pm
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
16 Mar
3:20 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
17h 05m
1 Stop
ATL
8:25 am
+1
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$142
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
09 Mar
2:00 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
12h 34m
1 Stop
IND
2:34 pm
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
11 Mar
3:20 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 39m
1 Stop
ATL
7:59 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$148
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
05 Mar
1:00 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
12h 27m
1 Stop
IND
1:27 pm
Indianapolis airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Mar
3:20 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
17h 05m
1 Stop
ATL
8:25 am
+1
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$153
Delta
Delta
09 Apr
5:11 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 30m
IND
6:41 am
Indianapolis airport
Delta
11 Apr
3:00 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
1h 32m
ATL
4:32 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$213
Delta
Delta
12 Mar
3:26 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
1h 31m
IND
4:57 am
Indianapolis airport
Delta
22 Mar
1:30 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
1h 39m
ATL
3:09 am
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$223
United Airlines
United Airlines
11 Jul
4:05 am
ATL
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
4h 03m
1 Stop
IND
8:08 am
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
13 Jul
2:44 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
1h 41m
ATL
4:25 pm
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson airport
$262

Alternative routes for Atlanta to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Atlanta to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 51m
Cheapest price
$65
Atlanta to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
$141
Atlanta to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
$165
Atlanta to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 17m
Cheapest price
$220
Atlanta to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 39m
Cheapest price
$233
Atlanta to Dayton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
$239
View more

Flights from Atlanta to:

*Flight prices to Indianapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.