Flights North America Canada Washington to Canada

Flights from Washington to Canada

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Washington to Canada flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Canada by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
02 Oct
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
07 Oct
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
188 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
16 Oct
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 35m
1:35 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
24 Oct
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
188 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
01 Nov
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
09 Nov
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
188 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
05 Dec
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
08 Dec
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
205 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
03 Oct
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
4:50 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Porter Airlines
07 Oct
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 52m
1 Stop
4:52 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
212 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
02 Nov
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
4:30 am
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Porter Airlines
09 Nov
YUL
12:00 am
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 37m
1 Stop
3:37 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
212 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
02 Oct
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
07 Oct
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
188 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
01 Nov
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
09 Nov
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
188 USD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
05 Dec
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
Porter Airlines
08 Dec
YTZ
12:00 am
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
205 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Nov
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
United Airlines
11 Nov
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 25m
1:25 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
263 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
05 Dec
IAD
12:00 am
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 33m
1:33 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
United Airlines
08 Dec
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 25m
1:25 am
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
263 USD
Air Canada
Air Canada
28 Dec
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
1h 31m
1:31 am
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
Air Canada
03 Jan
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 am
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
269 USD

Alternative routes for Washington to Canada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Toronto
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
188 USD
Washington to Montreal
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
209 USD
Philadelphia to Toronto
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
222 USD
Washington to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
1h 29m
Cheapest price
234 USD
Washington to Québec City
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
241 USD
Philadelphia to Calgary
Fastest flight time
6h 31m
Cheapest price
296 USD
Philadelphia to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
7h 13m
Cheapest price
299 USD
Washington to Calgary
Fastest flight time
6h 45m
Cheapest price
306 USD
Washington to Halifax
Fastest flight time
4h 04m
Cheapest price
312 USD
Philadelphia to Montreal
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
315 USD
Washington to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
7h 25m
Cheapest price
319 USD
Washington to Winnipeg
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
344 USD
Philadelphia to Halifax
Fastest flight time
2h 20m
Cheapest price
361 USD
Philadelphia to Winnipeg
Fastest flight time
5h 08m
Cheapest price
376 USD
Philadelphia to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
1h 41m
Cheapest price
436 USD
Philadelphia to Québec City
Fastest flight time
1h 56m
Cheapest price
451 USD
Philadelphia to Kelowna
Fastest flight time
11h 27m
Cheapest price
576 USD
Washington to Regina
Fastest flight time
6h 51m
Cheapest price
644 USD
View more

Flights from Washington to:

Flights to Canada from:

  • Washington
  • District of Columbia
  • United States
  • North America
Flights North America Canada Washington to Canada