Cheap flights from St. Louis to Pensacola

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for St. Louis to Pensacola
(STL to PNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Pensacola
Best Price Found$43The best flight deal from St. Louis to Pensacola found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $43
Fastest flight time1h 53mThe fastest flight from St. Louis to Pensacola takes 1h 53m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. Louis to Pensacola. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis Airport - Pensacola Airport.
Airports in Pensacola1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pensacola: Pensacola (PNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Pensacola

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Pensacola?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pensacola from St. Louis is August. Most expensive is March

What is the cheapest day to depart St. Louis for Pensacola?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from St. Louis to Pensacola?

at noon

St. Louis to Pensacola flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pensacola from St. Louis?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from St. Louis to Pensacola

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Pensacola flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Pensacola

Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola for the best St. Louis - Pensacola flight prices

How far in advance should you book St. Louis to Pensacola flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. Louis to Pensacola is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from St. Louis to Pensacola

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Pensacola by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS3:40 pmPensacola
1h 50m
STL5:30 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 30
STL3:58 pmLambert-St Louis
22h 52m
2 stops
PNS2:50 pmPensacola
Oct 3
PNS1:50 pmPensacola
1h 58m
STL3:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 30
STL3:58 pmLambert-St Louis
22h 52m
2 stops
PNS2:50 pmPensacola
Oct 3
PNS1:50 pmPensacola
1h 58m
STL3:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Oct 16
PNS6:34 amPensacola
4h 57m
1 stop
STL11:31 amLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 4
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Oct 8
PNS11:39 amPensacola
7h 01m
1 stop
STL6:40 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS11:16 amPensacola
21h 37m
2 stops
STL8:53 amLambert-St Louis

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Pensacola

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Pensacola, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Sep 23
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Spirit Airlines
Sep 23
STL3:00 amLambert-St Louis
37h 01m
2 stops
PNS4:01 pmPensacola
American Airlines
Oct 16
STL12:22 pmLambert-St Louis
4h 23m
1 stop
PNS4:45 pmPensacola

Search last-minute flights to Pensacola from St. Louis

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. Louis to Pensacola
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS3:40 pmPensacola
1h 50m
STL5:30 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS11:16 amPensacola
21h 37m
2 stops
STL8:53 amLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 26
PNS1:50 pmPensacola
1h 58m
STL3:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
STL1:24 amLambert-St Louis
4h 24m
1 stop
PNS5:48 amPensacola
Sep 26
PNS1:50 pmPensacola
1h 58m
STL3:48 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Sep 24
STL8:20 amLambert-St Louis
1h 53m
PNS10:13 amPensacola
Sep 27
PNS4:51 pmPensacola
38h 37m
3 stops
STL7:28 amLambert-St Louis
Multiple Airlines
Sep 24
STL3:58 pmLambert-St Louis
17h 12m
2 stops
PNS9:10 amPensacola
Sep 26
PNS1:50 pmPensacola
1h 58m
STL3:48 pmLambert-St Louis

Best airlines flying from St. Louis to Pensacola

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. Louis to Pensacola with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $98
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $119
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola, such as Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola by plane?

    A flight from Lambert-St Louis to Pensacola will travel around 591.3 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 53m.


Can I fly to Pensacola from Lambert-St Louis right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Pensacola within the United States

Most visitors from Lambert-St Louis need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Pensacola.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Pensacola.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lambert-St Louis are not required to quarantine after entering Pensacola.

Can I fly back to Lambert-St Louis from Pensacola?

Returning to Lambert-St Louis from Pensacola

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Pensacola must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lambert-St Louis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Pensacola are not required to quarantine after entering Lambert-St Louis.

If you are planning to travel to Pensacola at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for St. Louis to Pensacola

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$38
St. Louis to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price$41
Kansas City to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 48m
Cheapest price$43
St. Louis to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 36m
Cheapest price$43
Kansas City to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price$43
Kansas City to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price$50
St. Louis to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 42m
Cheapest price$61
St. Louis to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time2h 26m
Cheapest price$74
St. Louis to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time2h 17m
Cheapest price$86
Kansas City to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time3h 01m
Cheapest price$88
St. Louis to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time5h 23m
Cheapest price$130
St. Louis to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time3h 38m
Cheapest price$171