Cheap flights from Seattle to Indianapolis

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Indianapolis.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Seattle to Indianapolis
(SEA to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Indianapolis
Best Price Found$90The best flight deal from Seattle to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $90
Fastest flight time4h 07mThe fastest flight from Seattle to Indianapolis takes 4h 07m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seattle to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport - Indianapolis Airport.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Indianapolis?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Seattle is January. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Seattle for Indianapolis?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Seattle to Indianapolis?

in the afternoon

Seattle to Indianapolis flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Seattle?

Major Airline

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Seattle to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Seattle to Indianapolis flight route?

Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Indianapolis

Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Indianapolis for the best Seattle - Indianapolis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Seattle to Indianapolis flights?

28 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seattle to Indianapolis is approximately 28 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Seattle to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Oct 26
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 58m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Nov 2
IND7:00 amIndianapolis
8h 20m
1 stop
SEA3:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Nov 2
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 58m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Nov 6
IND7:00 amIndianapolis
8h 20m
1 stop
SEA3:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Oct 14
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
9h 08m
1 stop
IND10:18 pmIndianapolis
Oct 21
IND7:00 amIndianapolis
8h 20m
1 stop
SEA3:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 58m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Oct 20
IND1:34 pmIndianapolis
8h 58m
1 stop
SEA10:32 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 13
SEA7:15 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
14h 53m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Oct 17
IND2:00 amIndianapolis
6h 56m
1 stop
SEA8:56 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Spirit Airlines
Nov 12
SEA12:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
14h 00m
2 stops
IND2:10 amIndianapolis
Nov 17
IND2:30 amIndianapolis
8h 59m
1 stop
SEA11:29 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seattle to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
Oct 3
SEA8:49 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
IND3:29 amIndianapolis
Frontier
Oct 21
SEA8:49 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 43m
1 stop
IND3:32 amIndianapolis
Frontier
Oct 14
SEA8:49 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 43m
1 stop
IND3:32 amIndianapolis

Search last-minute flights to Indianapolis from Seattle

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seattle to Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 58m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Oct 20
IND2:55 pmIndianapolis
5h 04m
SEA7:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 6
SEA1:10 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 58m
1 stop
IND10:08 pmIndianapolis
Oct 14
IND2:55 pmIndianapolis
5h 04m
SEA7:59 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 5
SEA3:55 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 32m
1 stop
IND10:27 pmIndianapolis
Oct 11
IND2:35 amIndianapolis
7h 40m
1 stop
SEA10:15 amSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 5
SEA3:55 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 32m
1 stop
IND10:27 pmIndianapolis
Oct 12
IND10:00 amIndianapolis
7h 41m
1 stop
SEA5:41 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 5
SEA3:55 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
6h 32m
1 stop
IND10:27 pmIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND11:45 amIndianapolis
7h 51m
1 stop
SEA7:36 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines
Oct 4
SEA2:20 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl
8h 07m
1 stop
IND10:27 pmIndianapolis
Oct 6
IND11:45 amIndianapolis
7h 51m
1 stop
SEA7:36 pmSeattle/Tacoma Intl

Best airlines flying from Seattle to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Seattle to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $99
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.3

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

6.8

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Let people sleep. The crew attendant went over credit cards for atleast 20 mins, and who has the coolest mask for another 10-15mins.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $107
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $118
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Frontier
PriceFrom $120
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.5

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Delayed, super uncomfortable, nothing to entertain at the gate. Terrible

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $137
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom $148
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.6

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.6

Crew

8.0

Entertainment

7.5

Food

Reviews

Great service

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Indianapolis, such as Delta, Alaska Airlines, and United Airlines may have put in place flexible cancellation policies. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Indianapolis by plane?

    Seattle/Tacoma Intl and Indianapolis are 1866.8 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 6h 43m.


Can I fly to Indianapolis from Seattle/Tacoma Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Indianapolis within the United States

Most visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Indianapolis.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Indianapolis.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Seattle/Tacoma Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Indianapolis.

Can I fly back to Seattle/Tacoma Intl from Indianapolis?

Returning to Seattle/Tacoma Intl from Indianapolis

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Indianapolis are not required to quarantine after entering Seattle/Tacoma Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Indianapolis at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Seattle to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Spokane to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest price$229
Seattle to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price$303

Similar Seattle to Indianapolis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seattle to Indianapolis route