Find cheap flights to Santiago

Fri 2/22
Fri 3/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Santiago?

+45.0%
+30.0%
+15.0%
Base
Price
874 - 1,227 USD

Santiago flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Santiago found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
30h 57m
2 Stops
6:57 am
+1
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Multiple Airlines
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
40h 00m
2 Stops
4:00 pm
+1
MIA
Miami airport
514 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
50h 24m
2 Stops
3:24 am
+2
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Multiple Airlines
SCL
1:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
31h 00m
2 Stops
7:00 am
+1
MIA
Miami airport
523 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
27h 25m
2 Stops
3:25 am
+1
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Multiple Airlines
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
43h 42m
2 Stops
7:42 pm
+1
MIA
Miami airport
538 USD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
30h 20m
1 Stop
6:20 am
+1
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Aeromexico
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
19h 01m
1 Stop
7:01 pm
MIA
Miami airport
547 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
FLL
12:00 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
49h 09m
1 Stop
2:09 am
+2
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Multiple Airlines
SCL
1:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
35h 16m
1 Stop
11:16 am
+1
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
559 USD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
21h 20m
2 Stops
9:20 pm
+1
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Multiple Airlines
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
26h 32m
2 Stops
11:32 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
573 USD
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
MIA
12:00 am
Miami airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Aerolineas Argentinas
SCL
2:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
12h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 pm
MIA
Miami airport
1,049 USD
Delta
Delta
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
12h 55m
1 Stop
12:55 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Delta
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
13h 32m
1 Stop
1:32 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
884 USD
Delta
Delta
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
13h 00m
1 Stop
2:00 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Delta
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
14h 27m
1 Stop
2:27 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
884 USD
Delta
Delta
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
15h 31m
1 Stop
3:31 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
Delta
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
13h 32m
1 Stop
1:32 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
884 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
15h 55m
1 Stop
4:55 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
United Airlines
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
3:10 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
884 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
DCA
12:00 am
Washington Reagan-National airport
17h 35m
1 Stop
5:35 pm
SCL
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
United Airlines
SCL
12:00 am
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
3:10 pm
DCA
Washington Reagan-National airport
884 USD

Which airlines operate flights to Santiago?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Santiago

Below you will find all the airports in Santiago along with the distance from the city center
Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
8 mi from city center

Quick facts about Santiago

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Santiago
Local time
Currency
Chilean Peso
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 liter)
1.26 USD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
8.96 USD
Public transport
One-way ticket
1.08 USD

Start planning your trip to Santiago


Popular routes to Santiago

Most frequently searched flights to Santiago along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration