Effective May 1, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights North America United States San Diego to United States

Flights from San Diego to United States

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Diego to United States flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to United States by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
20 May
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 17m
10:17 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
23 May
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 12m
10:12 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
61 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Aug
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 21m
10:21 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Aug
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
88 USD
Frontier
Frontier
09 Jul
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 21m
10:21 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
11 Jul
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 11m
10:11 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
90 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
25 May
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
3h 11m
2:11 am
+1
HOU
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
Spirit Airlines
28 May
HOU
11:00 pm
Houston Hobby & other airports airport
3h 20m
12:20 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
109 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 May
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
2h 17m
12:17 am
+1
DEN
Denver Intl airport
United Airlines
30 May
DEN
10:00 pm
Denver Intl airport
2h 22m
11:22 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
127 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
03 Jul
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 40m
10:40 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Jul
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 41m
10:41 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
129 USD
Frontier
Frontier
20 May
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 17m
10:17 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
23 May
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 12m
10:12 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
61 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
27 Aug
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 21m
10:21 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Spirit Airlines
29 Aug
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 10m
10:10 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
88 USD
Frontier
Frontier
09 Jul
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 21m
10:21 pm
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Frontier
11 Jul
LAS
9:00 pm
Las Vegas McCarran airport
1h 11m
10:11 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
90 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
31 May
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 37m
10:37 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
03 Jun
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 35m
10:35 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
171 USD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
03 Jul
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 40m
10:40 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Jul
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
1h 41m
10:41 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
129 USD
Delta
Delta
26 Jun
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
1h 51m
11:51 pm
SLC
Salt Lake City airport
Delta
16 Jul
SLC
10:00 pm
Salt Lake City airport
1h 50m
10:50 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
147 USD

Alternative routes for San Diego to United States

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
View more

Flights from San Diego to:

Flights to United States from:

  • San Diego
  • California
  • United States
  • North America
Flights North America United States San Diego to United States