Cheap flights from San Diego to Eugene

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for San Diego to Eugene (SAN to EUG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Diego to Eugene
Fastest flight time 2h 6m The fastest flight from San Diego to Eugene takes 2h 6m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from San Diego to Eugene. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Diego - Eugene.
Airports in Eugene 1 airport There is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Diego to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Eugene?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from San Diego is June. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Eugene?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Eugene?
in the afternoon
San Diego to Eugene flights are approximately 24% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Eugene?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Sun Country Air, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from San Diego to Eugene
What is the cheapest route?
San Diego - Eugene
Fly from San Diego to Eugene for the best San Diego - Eugene flight prices
SAN
San Diego
EUG
Eugene
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Eugene?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Diego to Eugene is approximately 39 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from San Diego to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to Eugene by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
20 Feb
7:20 am
SAN
San Diego airport
6h 33m
1 Stop
EUG
1:53 pm
Eugene airport
United Airlines
22 Feb
7:30 am
EUG
Eugene airport
7h 03m
1 Stop
SAN
2:33 pm
San Diego airport
$201
Major Airline
Major Airline
03 Mar
12:45 pm
SAN
San Diego airport
12h 13m
1 Stop
EUG
12:58 am
+1
Eugene airport
Major Airline
10 Mar
10:20 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
SAN
3:30 am
+1
San Diego airport
$213
United Airlines
United Airlines
18 Feb
10:18 am
SAN
San Diego airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
EUG
3:06 pm
Eugene airport
United Airlines
20 Feb
6:45 am
EUG
Eugene airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
SAN
11:45 am
San Diego airport
$219
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Jul
11:30 am
SAN
San Diego airport
2h 06m
EUG
1:36 pm
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
16 Jul
12:00 pm
EUG
Eugene airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
SAN
4:40 pm
San Diego airport
$264
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
12 Jun
11:33 am
SAN
San Diego airport
2h 16m
EUG
1:49 pm
Eugene airport
Allegiant Air
16 Jun
6:35 am
EUG
Eugene airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
SAN
1:05 pm
San Diego airport
$363
United Airlines
United Airlines
18 Feb
10:18 am
SAN
San Diego airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
EUG
3:06 pm
Eugene airport
United Airlines
20 Feb
6:45 am
EUG
Eugene airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
SAN
11:45 am
San Diego airport
$219

Alternative routes for San Diego to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 13m
Cheapest price
$95
San Diego to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 33m
Cheapest price
$113
Los Angeles to Eugene
Fastest flight time
2h 02m
Cheapest price
$116
Palm Springs to Portland
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$175
Palm Springs to Eugene
Fastest flight time
6h 07m
Cheapest price
$270
View more

Flights from San Diego to:

*Flight prices to Eugene are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.