Cheap flights from Reno to Orlando from $100

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to Orlando

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
6:42 pm - 5:41 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
7h 59m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Frontier Logo
6:15 am - 4:36 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
13h 21m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$202Frontier
Thu, Nov 12 - Thu, Dec 3
Frontier Logo
6:42 pm - 5:32 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
7h 50m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Frontier Logo
6:15 am - 4:32 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
13h 17m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$202Frontier
Wed, Nov 18 - Sat, Dec 12
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:39 pm - 6:20 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
10h 41m1 stop Portland
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:00 am - 4:32 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
13h 32m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$239Multiple Airlines
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
American Airlines Logo
1:55 pm - 11:57 pmRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
7h 02m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
5:15 am - 10:35 amMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
8h 20m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$263American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Tue, Feb 23
American Airlines Logo
11:28 am - 11:57 pmRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
9h 29m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
4:55 pm - 9:32 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
7h 37m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$263American Airlines
Wed, Feb 17 - Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
12:00 pm - 11:39 pmRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
8h 39m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
7:00 pm - 11:34 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
7h 34m1 stop Salt Lake City
$263Delta
Wed, Feb 17 - Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
12:13 pm - 11:58 pmRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
8h 45m1 stop Los Angeles
Delta Logo
7:11 pm - 11:37 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
7h 26m1 stop Salt Lake City
$263Delta
Sat, Dec 5 - Mon, Dec 14
Southwest Logo
7:50 pm - 6:10 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
7h 20m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
8:55 am - 5:35 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
11h 40m2 stops Birmingham Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$268Southwest
Sat, Dec 5 - Mon, Dec 14
Southwest Logo
12:40 pm - 12:40 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
9h 00m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
3:35 pm - 9:50 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
9h 15m2 stops Nashville Intl Denver Intl
$269Southwest
Thu, Dec 3 - Mon, Dec 7
Alaska Airlines Logo
11:54 am - 6:20 amRNO  Reno-MCO Orlando
15h 26m1 stop Portland
Alaska Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 1:43 pmMCO  Orlando-RNO Reno
9h 43m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
$299Alaska Airlines
Fri, Dec 4 - Wed, Dec 9

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Frontier flights from Reno to Orlando

Our best Frontier deals on Reno to Orlando flight tickets
Frontier
Nov 12
RNO6:42 pmReno
7h 59m
1 stop
MCO5:41 amOrlando
Dec 3
MCO6:15 amOrlando
13h 21m
1 stop
RNO4:36 pmReno
$202
Frontier
Dec 1
RNO5:31 pmReno
8h 37m
1 stop
MCO5:08 amOrlando
Dec 8
MCO6:15 amOrlando
13h 17m
1 stop
RNO4:32 pmReno
$204
Frontier
Nov 18
RNO6:42 pmReno
7h 50m
1 stop
MCO5:32 amOrlando
Dec 12
MCO6:15 amOrlando
13h 17m
1 stop
RNO4:32 pmReno
$217

Southwest flights from Reno to Orlando

Our best Southwest deals on Reno to Orlando flight tickets
Southwest
Dec 3
RNO12:40 pmReno
9h 00m
1 stop
MCO12:40 amOrlando
Dec 7
MCO3:35 pmOrlando
9h 15m
2 stops
RNO9:50 pmReno
$269
Southwest
Dec 3
RNO7:05 amReno
13h 10m
2 stops
MCO11:15 pmOrlando
Dec 7
MCO8:40 pmOrlando
14h 30m
1 stop
RNO8:10 amReno
$279
Southwest
Nov 9
RNO1:15 pmReno
8h 35m
1 stop
MCO12:50 amOrlando
Nov 13
MCO8:15 amOrlando
7h 25m
1 stop
RNO12:40 pmReno
$291

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to Orlando that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Thu 11/12

6:42 pm-5:41 am

1 stop7h 59m

Orlando

Thu 12/3

6:15 am-4:36 pm

1 stop13h 21m

$202

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Wed 11/18

6:42 pm-5:32 am

1 stop7h 50m

Orlando

Sat 12/12

6:15 am-4:32 pm

1 stop13h 17m

$202

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Thu 12/3

4:39 pm-6:20 am

1 stop10h 41m

Orlando

Mon 12/7

6:00 am-4:32 pm

1 stop13h 32m

$239
Quickest round-trip

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Wed 2/17

1:55 pm-11:57 pm

1 stop7h 02m

Orlando

Tue 2/23

5:15 am-10:35 am

1 stop8h 20m

$263

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Wed 2/17

11:28 am-11:57 pm

1 stop9h 29m

Orlando

Tue 2/23

4:55 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop7h 37m

$263

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Wed 2/17

12:00 pm-11:39 pm

1 stop8h 39m

Orlando

Tue 2/23

7:00 pm-11:34 pm

1 stop7h 34m

$263

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Sat 12/5

12:13 pm-11:58 pm

1 stop8h 45m

Orlando

Mon 12/14

7:11 pm-11:37 pm

1 stop7h 26m

$263

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Sat 12/5

7:50 pm-6:10 am

1 stop7h 20m

Orlando

Mon 12/14

8:55 am-5:35 pm

2 stops11h 40m

$268

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Thu 12/3

12:40 pm-12:40 am

1 stop9h 00m

Orlando

Mon 12/7

3:35 pm-9:50 pm

2 stops9h 15m

$269

RenoOrlando

RNO Reno - MCO Orlando

RNOMCO

Reno

Fri 12/4

11:54 am-6:20 am

1 stop15h 26m

Orlando

Wed 12/9

7:00 am-1:43 pm

1 stop9h 43m

$299

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Orlando from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Reno and Orlando?

Prices are currently low for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from $409 to $572.
The lowest price recently found on this route was $202.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?

The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Orlando from Reno, with most prices found around $397. If you’re not able to fly to Orlando in January, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from Reno to Orlando during February average around $418.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Reno to Orlando?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Orlando from Reno when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Orlando for around $500 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Orlando from Reno for as low as $401 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Reno to Orlando flights?

You could potentially save up to 29% on your flight if you consider stops on a Reno to Orlando flight.

How have Reno to Orlando flight prices changed over time?

As of October 2026, prices for Reno to Orlando flights are approximately 206% more expensive when compared to flights at the same time last year.

When to book flights from Reno to Orlando

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Reno to Orlando according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated round-trip price

Cheap Reno to Orlando (RNO to ORL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Orlando

Best Price Found

$100

Fastest flight time

6h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Orlando from Reno in the past 72 hours is $100. The best round-trip flight deal from Reno to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $202.
The fastest flight from Reno to Orlando takes 6h 40m
There are no direct flights from Reno to Orlando. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to Orlando.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to Orlando

  • How far is Reno to Orlando by plane?

    Orlando is 2306.2 mi away from Reno. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 40m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to Orlando?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to Orlando were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Reno Airport to Orlando?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to Orlando?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport to Orlando.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Orlando?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Orlando trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Reno to Orlando?

Best airlines flying from Reno to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Reno to Orlando with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $225Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,519 reviews
Search Frontier flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $292Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,184 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $292Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,661 reviews
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $296Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,398 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $344Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,208 reviews
Search Southwest flights

Traveling to a place near Orlando?

Book flights to Orlando if you plan to visit one of these locations
Bay Lake

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to Orlando?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Reno to Orlando. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Reno to Orlando with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Orlando from Reno on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to Orlando?

Once you have performed a search for Reno to Orlando flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to Orlando right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Reno to Orlando flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Orlando trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/21
Sat 11/28

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Fly into one of these airports located in Orlando