Cheap flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers from $42

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 10/1
Sat 10/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Raleigh to Fort Myers
(RDU to RSW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Best Price Found

$42

Fastest flight time

2h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Myers

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Fort Myers from Raleigh in the past 72 hours is $42. The best round-trip flight deal from Raleigh to Fort Myers found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $91.
The fastest flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers takes 2h 00m
There are no direct flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh-Durham Airport - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Raleigh to Fort Myers?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Raleigh is February. Most expensive is April

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Fort Myers?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Raleigh to Fort Myers?

in the afternoon. Raleigh to Fort Myers flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers from Raleigh?

Juneyao Airlines. Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Avelo Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Raleigh to Fort Myers

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Fort Myers flight route?

Raleigh-Durham - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl. Fly from Raleigh-Durham to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Raleigh - Fort Myers flight prices

How far in advance should you book Raleigh to Fort Myers flights?

26 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers is approximately 26 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Raleigh to Fort Myers, you are most likely going to fly from Raleigh-Durham Airport to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Fort Myers, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when traveling to Fort Myers, you can try Greensboro/H. Point Airport (in Greensboro), Fayetteville Airport (in Fayetteville), or Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (in Jacksonville). When traveling from Raleigh, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Fort Myers. The nearest airport to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport is Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport which is located in Sarasota. The least expensive flight option from Raleigh to Fort Myers will typically be RDU — RSW during the month of September with an average price of $88 RT.

Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport (RSW)$88
Search Flight Deals
Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) to Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport (SRQ)$242
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport (RSW)$260
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport (SRQ)$176
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Airport (FAY) to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl Airport (RSW)$264
Search Flight Deals
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (OAJ) to Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport (SRQ)$755
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Avelo Airlines
Nov 17
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 29
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Dec 8
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Dec 12
RSW4:52 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
RDU11:22 amRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Dec 7
RDU1:54 amRaleigh-Durham
6h 19m
1 stop
RSW8:13 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Dec 9
RSW1:01 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
6h 08m
1 stop
RDU7:09 amRaleigh-Durham
Avelo Airlines
Nov 13
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 17
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham
Avelo Airlines
Nov 10
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 13
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Nov 1
RDU6:25 amRaleigh-Durham
4h 58m
1 stop
RSW11:23 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 3
RSW9:49 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
RDU7:49 pmRaleigh-Durham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers

If you're looking for one-way flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers, view some of our deals below provided by Avelo Airlines and JetBlue
Avelo Airlines
Nov 15
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
JetBlue
Nov 15
RDU5:02 amRaleigh-Durham
9h 02m
1 stop
RSW2:04 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Avelo Airlines
Nov 22
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl

Search last-minute flights to Fort Myers from Raleigh

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers
American Airlines
Oct 4
RDU3:00 amRaleigh-Durham
6h 23m
1 stop
RSW9:23 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 8
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
3h 56m
1 stop
RDU7:56 amRaleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
Oct 1
RDU9:11 amRaleigh-Durham
3h 36m
1 stop
RSW12:47 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 2
RSW5:39 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
9h 54m
1 stop
RDU3:33 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 4
RDU3:59 pmRaleigh-Durham
15h 20m
2 stops
RSW7:19 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 8
RSW2:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
8h 49m
1 stop
RDU10:49 amRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Oct 1
RDU9:11 amRaleigh-Durham
3h 36m
1 stop
RSW12:47 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 11
RSW9:49 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
3h 40m
1 stop
RDU1:29 pmRaleigh-Durham
American Airlines
Oct 2
RDU2:02 pmRaleigh-Durham
6h 18m
1 stop
RSW8:20 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 3
RSW4:02 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
5h 52m
1 stop
RDU9:54 amRaleigh-Durham
United Airlines
Oct 1
RDU2:00 amRaleigh-Durham
16h 32m
2 stops
RSW6:32 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Oct 11
RSW8:52 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
20h 42m
1 stop
RDU5:34 amRaleigh-Durham

Best airlines flying from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Raleigh to Fort Myers with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $17Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
Allegiant AirPriceFrom $58Free CancellationRating
7.0
7.3

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.9

Crew

5.5

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Weather delays, hard to hear boarding announcements.

1 / 10
Search Allegiant Air flights
Avelo AirlinesPriceFrom $135Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Avelo Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $165Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.6

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

The condition of the plane was less than satisfactory. The exit door did not finish well on inside and looked like an old basement in disrepair.

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $174Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

7.9

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

This was a short connecting flight, so food and entertainment were not available. Just light snack, which was understandable. Flight on time, and no complaints.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $187Free CancellationRating
7.9
7.9

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

This is another disease as if you have the Internet, you are ordinary deceivers!

1 / 10
Search Delta flights

Avelo Airlines flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Our best Avelo Airlines deals on Raleigh to Fort Myers flight tickets
Avelo Airlines
Nov 17
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 29
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham
Avelo Airlines
Nov 13
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 17
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham
Avelo Airlines
Nov 10
RDU6:40 amRaleigh-Durham
2h 00m
RSW8:40 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Nov 13
RSW4:00 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
1h 50m
RDU5:50 amRaleigh-Durham

JetBlue flights from Raleigh to Fort Myers

Our best JetBlue deals on Raleigh to Fort Myers flight tickets
JetBlue
Dec 7
RDU1:54 amRaleigh-Durham
6h 19m
1 stop
RSW8:13 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Dec 9
RSW1:01 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
6h 08m
1 stop
RDU7:09 amRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Dec 5
RDU8:05 amRaleigh-Durham
10h 27m
1 stop
RSW6:32 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Dec 13
RSW12:55 pmFort Myers SW Florida Intl
5h 44m
1 stop
RDU6:39 pmRaleigh-Durham
JetBlue
Dec 7
RDU1:54 amRaleigh-Durham
6h 19m
1 stop
RSW8:13 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
Dec 9
RSW1:01 amFort Myers SW Florida Intl
6h 08m
1 stop
RDU7:09 amRaleigh-Durham

  • Are airlines flying from Raleigh-Durham to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Raleigh-Durham to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Raleigh-Durham to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl by plane?

    Raleigh-Durham and Fort Myers SW Florida Intl are 658.8 mi apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 2h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Raleigh to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price$120
Raleigh to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$138
Charlotte to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price$87
Raleigh to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price$78
Raleigh to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest price$118
Charlotte to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price$117
Raleigh to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price$165
Charlotte to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time1h 36m
Cheapest price$176
Charlotte to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest price$250
Greensboro to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time2h 02m
Cheapest price$186
Charlotte to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price$224
Raleigh to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time4h 12m
Cheapest price$180

Similar Raleigh to Fort Myers flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to Fort Myers route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Fort Myers from Raleigh which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Raleigh to Fort Myers.

Price alerts on flights to Fort Myers from Raleigh are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.