Cheap flights from Providence to Indianapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Providence to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Providence to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
17 Jan
1:32 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
IND
7:17 pm
Indianapolis airport
American Airlines
20 Jan
2:45 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
PVD
7:15 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
237 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
07 Mar
2:03 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
IND
6:48 pm
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
11 Mar
3:56 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
PVD
8:26 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
237 USD
Delta
Delta
07 May
1:30 am
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
IND
7:24 am
Indianapolis airport
Delta
10 May
3:34 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 16m
1 Stop
PVD
7:50 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
238 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
15 May
3:40 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
IND
7:51 pm
Indianapolis airport
American Airlines
17 May
3:40 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
PVD
8:15 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
288 USD
United Airlines
United Airlines
07 Mar
2:03 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
IND
6:48 pm
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
11 Mar
3:56 pm
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
PVD
8:26 pm
Providence-TFGreen airport
237 USD
American Airlines
American Airlines
08 May
2:59 pm
PVD
Providence-TFGreen airport
4h 54m
1 Stop
IND
7:53 pm
Indianapolis airport
American Airlines
10 May
3:40 am
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
PVD
8:15 am
Providence-TFGreen airport
271 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Providence to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Indianapolis?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Providence is March. Most expensive is October
What is the cheapest day to fly to Indianapolis?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Indianapolis?
in the evening
Providence to Indianapolis flights are approximately 31% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Frontier, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Providence to Indianapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Providence-TFGreen - Indianapolis
Fly from Providence-TFGreen to Indianapolis for the best Providence - Indianapolis flight prices
PVD
Providence-TFGreen
IND
Indianapolis
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Indianapolis?
35 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Providence to Indianapolis is approximately 35 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Providence to Indianapolis (IND - PVD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Providence to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time 4h 11m The fastest flight from Providence to Indianapolis takes 4h 11m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Providence to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Providence-TFGreen - Indianapolis.
Airports in Indianapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

Alternative routes for Providence to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Chicago
Fastest flight time
2h 41m
Cheapest price
147 USD
Providence to Chicago
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
153 USD
Boston to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
Cheapest price
171 USD
Islip to Chicago
Fastest flight time
4h 12m
Cheapest price
194 USD
Boston to Dayton
Fastest flight time
3h 56m
Cheapest price
214 USD
Islip to Indianapolis
Fastest flight time
4h 14m
Cheapest price
216 USD
View more