Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Miami

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Miami (PIT to MIA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Miami
Fastest flight time 2h 58m The fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Miami takes 2h 58m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Pittsburgh to Miami every day.
Airports in Miami 1 airport There is 1 airport near Miami: Miami (MIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Miami

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Miami?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Miami from Pittsburgh is September. Most expensive is April
What is the cheapest day to fly to Miami?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Miami?
in the evening
Pittsburgh to Miami flights are approximately 36% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Miami?
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Miami
What is the cheapest route?
Pittsburgh - Miami
Fly from Pittsburgh to Miami for the best Pittsburgh - Miami flight prices
PIT
Pittsburgh
MIA
Miami
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Miami?
57 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Miami is approximately 57 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Pittsburgh to Miami

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Miami by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Feb
12:51 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
2h 59m
MIA
3:50 pm
Miami airport
American Airlines
11 Feb
12:40 am
MIA
Miami airport
6h 58m
1 Stop
PIT
7:38 am
Pittsburgh airport
$179
United Airlines
United Airlines
09 Feb
10:15 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
MIA
4:24 pm
Miami airport
United Airlines
12 Feb
2:35 pm
MIA
Miami airport
2h 42m
PIT
5:17 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$179
Delta
Delta
28 Jan
4:01 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
6h 24m
1 Stop
MIA
10:25 am
Miami airport
Delta
01 Feb
2:35 pm
MIA
Miami airport
2h 42m
PIT
5:17 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$182
Major Airline
Major Airline
10 Mar
2:04 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
2h 46m
MIA
4:50 pm
Miami airport
Major Airline
13 Mar
2:52 am
MIA
Miami airport
4h 13m
1 Stop
PIT
7:05 am
Pittsburgh airport
$244
Major Airline
Major Airline
22 Mar
2:04 pm
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
2h 46m
MIA
4:50 pm
Miami airport
Major Airline
26 Mar
2:10 am
MIA
Miami airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
PIT
7:22 am
Pittsburgh airport
$243
United Airlines
United Airlines
27 Jan
9:25 am
PIT
Pittsburgh airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
MIA
3:15 pm
Miami airport
United Airlines
01 Feb
2:35 pm
MIA
Miami airport
2h 42m
PIT
5:17 pm
Pittsburgh airport
$182

Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Miami

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pittsburgh to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 17m
Cheapest price
$53
Cleveland to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 23m
Cheapest price
$53
Cleveland to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
$65
Pittsburgh to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
2h 38m
Cheapest price
$75
Cleveland to Miami
Fastest flight time
2h 56m
Cheapest price
$82
View more
*Flight prices to Miami are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.