Cheap flights from Pensacola to Utah from $139

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Pensacola to Utah

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Frontier Logo
3:28 pm - 12:17 amPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
9h 49m1 stop Denver Intl
Frontier Logo
8:00 am - 2:33 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
5h 33m1 stop Denver Intl
$270Frontier
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Frontier Logo
3:28 pm - 10:51 amPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
20h 23m1 stop Denver Intl
Frontier Logo
4:16 pm - 2:12 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
20h 56m1 stop Denver Intl
$270Frontier
Thu, Nov 12 - Thu, Nov 19
United Airlines Logo
6:46 am - 3:05 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
9h 19m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
1:13 pm - 9:34 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
7h 21m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$364United Airlines
Tue, Jan 5 - Mon, Jan 11
United Airlines Logo
3:10 pm - 10:36 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
8h 26m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
1:20 pm - 9:40 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
7h 20m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
$364United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
3:47 pm - 10:00 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
7h 13m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 2:56 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
6h 56m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$369American Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Mon, Nov 16
American Airlines Logo
3:47 pm - 11:50 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
9h 03m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 2:56 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
6h 56m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$369American Airlines
Thu, Nov 12 - Mon, Nov 16
Southwest Logo
6:20 am - 3:45 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
10h 25m2 stops Houston Hobby Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Southwest Logo
6:40 am - 3:10 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
7h 30m2 stops Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Dallas Love Field
$379Southwest
Tue, Jan 5 - Mon, Jan 11
Southwest Logo
10:35 am - 7:25 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
9h 50m2 stops Dallas Love Field Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Southwest Logo
7:35 am - 6:10 pmSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
9h 35m2 stops Dallas Love Field Nashville Intl
$379Southwest
Wed, Jan 20 - Mon, Jan 25
Delta Logo
5:59 pm - 11:55 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
6h 56m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:30 pm - 8:34 amSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
8h 04m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$423Delta
Mon, Dec 21 - Mon, Dec 28
Multiple Airlines Logo
3:28 pm - 3:21 pmPNS  Pensacola-SLC Salt Lake City
24h 53m1 stop Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:22 am - 8:08 amSLC  Salt Lake City-PNS Pensacola
19h 46m2 stops Denver Intl Tampa
$438Multiple Airlines
Fri, Nov 13 - Mon, Nov 30

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Pensacola to Utah

Our best United Airlines deals on Pensacola to Utah flight tickets
United Airlines
Nov 11
PNS3:10 pmPensacola
8h 26m
1 stop
SLC10:36 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC1:20 pmSalt Lake City
7h 20m
1 stop
PNS9:40 pmPensacola
$364
United Airlines
Nov 11
PNS6:45 amPensacola
9h 42m
2 stops
SLC3:27 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC1:20 pmSalt Lake City
7h 20m
1 stop
PNS9:40 pmPensacola
$370
United Airlines
Nov 12
PNS2:22 pmPensacola
8h 48m
2 stops
SLC10:10 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC1:20 pmSalt Lake City
7h 20m
1 stop
PNS9:40 pmPensacola
$400

American Airlines flights from Pensacola to Utah

Our best American Airlines deals on Pensacola to Utah flight tickets
American Airlines
Nov 11
PNS3:47 pmPensacola
7h 13m
1 stop
SLC10:00 pmSalt Lake City
Nov 16
SLC7:00 amSalt Lake City
6h 56m
1 stop
PNS2:56 pmPensacola
$369
American Airlines
Feb 18
PNS4:42 pmPensacola
8h 17m
1 stop
SLC11:59 pmSalt Lake City
Feb 23
SLC11:18 amSalt Lake City
11h 15m
2 stops
PNS11:33 pmPensacola
$374
American Airlines
Feb 18
PNS7:16 amPensacola
9h 36m
2 stops
SLC3:52 pmSalt Lake City
Feb 23
SLC1:53 pmSalt Lake City
8h 40m
2 stops
PNS11:33 pmPensacola
$379

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Pensacola to Utah that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Thu 11/12

3:28 pm-12:17 am

1 stop9h 49m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

8:00 am-2:33 pm

1 stop5h 33m

$270

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Thu 11/12

3:28 pm-10:51 am

1 stop20h 23m

Salt Lake City

Thu 11/19

4:16 pm-2:12 pm

1 stop20h 56m

$270

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Tue 1/5

6:46 am-3:05 pm

1 stop9h 19m

Salt Lake City

Mon 1/11

1:13 pm-9:34 pm

1 stop7h 21m

$364

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Wed 11/11

3:10 pm-10:36 pm

1 stop8h 26m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

1:20 pm-9:40 pm

1 stop7h 20m

$364
Quickest round-trip

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Wed 11/11

3:47 pm-10:00 pm

1 stop7h 13m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

7:00 am-2:56 pm

1 stop6h 56m

$369

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Thu 11/12

3:47 pm-11:50 pm

1 stop9h 03m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/16

7:00 am-2:56 pm

1 stop6h 56m

$369

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Tue 1/5

6:20 am-3:45 pm

2 stops10h 25m

Salt Lake City

Mon 1/11

6:40 am-3:10 pm

2 stops7h 30m

$379

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Wed 1/20

10:35 am-7:25 pm

2 stops9h 50m

Salt Lake City

Mon 1/25

7:35 am-6:10 pm

2 stops9h 35m

$379

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Mon 12/21

5:59 pm-11:55 pm

1 stop6h 56m

Salt Lake City

Mon 12/28

11:30 pm-8:34 am

1 stop8h 04m

$423

PensacolaSalt Lake City

PNS Pensacola - SLC Salt Lake City

PNSSLC

Pensacola

Fri 11/13

3:28 pm-3:21 pm

1 stop24h 53m

Salt Lake City

Mon 11/30

11:22 am-8:08 am

2 stops19h 46m

$438

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Utah from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pensacola to Utah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Utah?

The cheapest month to fly to Utah from Pensacola is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around $250, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel to Utah during the month of January, then flying in August is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of $362.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Pensacola to Utah?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Utah from Pensacola when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Utah for around $474 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Utah from Pensacola for as low as $412 on momondo.

Cheap Pensacola to Utah flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pensacola to Utah

Best Price Found

$139

Fastest flight time

6h 36m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Utah from Pensacola in the past 72 hours is $139. The best round-trip flight deal from Pensacola to Utah found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $270.
The fastest flight from Pensacola to Utah takes 6h 36m
There are no direct flights from Pensacola to Utah. There are no popular flight routes from Pensacola to Utah.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Pensacola to Utah

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Utah?

    Prices for flights from Pensacola Airport to Utah are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Pensacola Airport to Utah?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Pensacola Airport to Utah?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Pensacola Airport to Utah.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Utah?

    The required travel and health documents for your Utah trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Utah. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Pensacola to Utah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pensacola to Utah with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
FrontierPriceFrom $190Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,538 reviews
Search Frontier flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $202Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,169 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
SouthwestPriceFrom $330Free CancellationRating
7.9
4,217 reviews
Search Southwest flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $358Free CancellationRating
7.4
10,366 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Pensacola to Utah?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Pensacola to Utah. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Pensacola to Utah with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Pensacola to Utah on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Pensacola to Utah?

Once you have performed a search for Pensacola to Utah flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Pensacola to Utah right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Utah from Pensacola are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Utah trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 11/14
Sat 11/21

Find better results for your trip to Utah

Popular cities in Utah