Cheap flights from Orlando to St. Louis from $45

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 6/28
Tue 7/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Orlando to St. Louis

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to St. Louis

Best Price Found

$45

Fastest flight time

2h 26m

Direct flights

None

Airports in St. Louis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to St. Louis from Orlando in the past 72 hours is $45. The best round-trip flight deal from Orlando to St. Louis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $97.
The fastest flight from Orlando to St. Louis takes 2h 26m
There are no direct flights from Orlando to St. Louis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Orlando Airport - Lambert-St Louis Airport.
There is 1 airport near St. Louis: Lambert-St Louis (STL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to St. Louis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to St. Louis?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to St. Louis from Orlando is September. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest airline that flies to St. Louis from Orlando?

Juneyao Airlines

American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to St. Louis

What is the cheapest Orlando to St. Louis flight route?

Orlando - Lambert-St Louis

Fly from Orlando to Lambert-St Louis for the best Orlando - St. Louis flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to St. Louis flights?

17 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to St. Louis is approximately 17 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Orlando to St. Louis, you are most likely going to fly from Orlando Airport to Lambert-St Louis Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Lambert-St Louis Airport, Springfield Capital Airport is a great option and is located in Springfield. In June, $99 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Orlando to St. Louis which you can find when you fly MCO — STL.

Orlando Airport (MCO) to Lambert-St Louis Airport (STL)$99
Search Flight Deals
Orlando Airport (MCO) to Springfield Capital Airport (SPI)$458
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando to St. Louis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to St. Louis by changing tabs
Frontier
Jul 20
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 27
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Jul 4
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 6
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 22m
MCO11:12 amOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Aug 19
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Aug 22
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 21m
MCO11:11 amOrlando
Frontier
Jul 20
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 27
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jul 6
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 11
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
Frontier
Jul 19
MCO4:43 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:12 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 20
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to St. Louis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to St. Louis, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
Jul 20
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Spirit Airlines
Jul 9
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Frontier
Jul 12
MCO4:43 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:12 pmLambert-St Louis

Search last-minute flights to St. Louis from Orlando

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to St. Louis
Spirit Airlines
Jun 30
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 6
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 22m
MCO11:12 amOrlando
Frontier
Jun 28
MCO4:43 pmOrlando
2h 32m
STL7:15 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 3
STL2:24 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 36m
MCO5:00 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 5
STL2:24 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 36m
MCO5:00 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Jul 2
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 10
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 22m
MCO11:12 amOrlando
Frontier
Jun 28
MCO6:14 pmOrlando
10h 02m
1 stop
STL4:16 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 3
STL2:24 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 36m
MCO5:00 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jun 30
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 7
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando

Best airlines flying from Orlando to St. Louis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to St. Louis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $14Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $45Free CancellationRating
6.2
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

I purchased the first two front row seats. They were very comfortable and had plenty of room. It is worth the extra to purchase them. The flight crew coming and going were awsome and kept the time passing.

1 / 10
Search Spirit Airlines flights
FrontierPriceFrom $52Free CancellationRating
6.2
6.4

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.7

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

Received a text saying flight had been delayed by 30 minutes. When I arrived they were boarding at original flight time I was late! No text was sent informing me that original time was the current time.

1 / 10
Search Frontier flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $87Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.8

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

American Airline's is always great with me.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $101Free CancellationRating
7.8
7.9

Boarding

8.0

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.3

Food

Reviews

The food was just ok

1 / 10
Search Delta flights

Frontier flights from Orlando to St. Louis

Our best Frontier deals on Orlando to St. Louis flight tickets
Frontier
Jul 20
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 27
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
Frontier
Jul 20
MCO4:35 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:04 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 27
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
Frontier
Jul 19
MCO4:43 pmOrlando
2h 29m
STL7:12 pmLambert-St Louis
Jul 20
STL2:18 pmLambert-St Louis
2h 40m
MCO4:58 pmOrlando

Spirit Airlines flights from Orlando to St. Louis

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Orlando to St. Louis flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
Jul 4
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 6
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 22m
MCO11:12 amOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Aug 23
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 29m
STL8:57 amLambert-St Louis
Aug 27
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 21m
MCO11:11 amOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Jul 6
MCO6:28 amOrlando
2h 30m
STL8:58 amLambert-St Louis
Jul 9
STL8:50 amLambert-St Louis
2h 22m
MCO11:12 amOrlando

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Lambert-St Louis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Lambert-St Louis are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Frontier, Spirit Airlines, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Orlando to Lambert-St Louis by plane?

    A flight from Orlando to Lambert-St Louis will travel around 860.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 29m.



Alternative routes for Orlando to St. Louis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price$163
Fort Lauderdale to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 53m
Cheapest price$126
Miami to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 58m
Cheapest price$184
Tampa to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price$264
Tampa to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time3h 48m
Cheapest price$198
Miami to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time3h 18m
Cheapest price$200
Fort Lauderdale to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time5h 33m
Cheapest price$215
Jacksonville to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time3h 47m
Cheapest price$178
Jacksonville to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time4h 08m
Cheapest price$202
Fort Myers to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time2h 31m
Cheapest price$244
West Palm Beach to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time5h 38m
Cheapest price$293
West Palm Beach to St. Louis Flights
Fastest flight time3h 02m
Cheapest price$224

Similar Orlando to St. Louis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Orlando to St. Louis route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Orlando to St. Louis flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to St. Louis that suits you.

All flight searches from Orlando to St. Louis on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Orlando to St. Louis flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to St. Louis, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to St. Louis from Orlando and alert you when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.