Cheap flights from Orlando to Phoenix from $40

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 12/3
Sat 12/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Orlando to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Phoenix

Best Price Found

$40

Fastest flight time

3h 42m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Phoenix

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Phoenix from Orlando in the past 72 hours is $40. The best round-trip flight deal from Orlando to Phoenix found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $114.
The fastest flight from Orlando to Phoenix takes 3h 42m
Direct flights go from Orlando to Phoenix every day.
There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Phoenix?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Orlando is January. Most expensive is June

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix from Orlando?

Juneyao Airlines. American Airlines, Delta, and Frontier are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Phoenix

What is the cheapest Orlando to Phoenix flight route?

Orlando - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Fly from Orlando to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Orlando - Phoenix flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Phoenix flights?

56 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Phoenix is approximately 56 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Orlando to Phoenix, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Orlando Airport to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport. In November, $156 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Orlando to Phoenix which you can find when you fly MCO — PHX.

Orlando Airport (MCO) to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (PHX)$156
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando to Phoenix

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Phoenix by changing tabs
Frontier
Jan 11
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Jan 17
PHX5:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 06m
MCO9:15 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jan 18
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Jan 25
PHX9:25 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7h 06m
1 stop
MCO4:31 pmOrlando
Frontier
May 20
MCO5:19 pmOrlando
4h 42m
PHX10:01 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
May 24
PHX5:57 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 20m
MCO10:17 pmOrlando
Frontier
Feb 4
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Feb 11
PHX5:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 06m
MCO9:15 pmOrlando
Frontier
Mar 14
MCO2:05 amOrlando
5h 01m
PHX7:06 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Mar 21
PHX6:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 05m
MCO10:14 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Jan 6
MCO11:17 amOrlando
9h 11m
1 stop
PHX8:28 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Jan 10
PHX9:25 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
MCO4:50 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Phoenix

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Phoenix, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Frontier
Jan 18
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Frontier
Feb 14
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Spirit Airlines
Jan 16
MCO4:58 pmOrlando
14h 10m
2 stops
PHX7:08 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Search last-minute flights to Phoenix from Orlando

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to Phoenix
Frontier
Dec 7
MCO2:37 pmOrlando
4h 46m
PHX7:23 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 10
PHX4:49 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 11m
MCO9:00 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
MCO1:00 amOrlando
8h 45m
1 stop
PHX9:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 6
PHX10:19 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
14h 52m
1 stop
MCO1:11 amOrlando
Frontier
Dec 5
MCO1:14 pmOrlando
4h 53m
PHX6:07 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 7
PHX6:53 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 12m
MCO11:05 pmOrlando
Frontier
Dec 7
MCO2:37 pmOrlando
4h 46m
PHX7:23 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 9
PHX4:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
8h 29m
1 stop
MCO1:24 amOrlando
Frontier
Dec 5
MCO3:04 pmOrlando
17h 53m
1 stop
PHX8:57 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 7
PHX6:53 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 12m
MCO11:05 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Dec 6
MCO1:00 amOrlando
8h 45m
1 stop
PHX9:45 amPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Dec 6
PHX4:55 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
MCO5:25 pmOrlando

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Phoenix

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Phoenix with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Juneyao AirlinesPriceFrom $13Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Juneyao Airlines flights
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom $110Free CancellationRating
6.4
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Great flight crew for such a young staff. 2 thumbs up. The whole process was an 8.5 out of 10. Thank Kevin~

1 / 10
Search Spirit Airlines flights
FrontierPriceFrom $114Free CancellationRating
6.1
6.4

Boarding

5.8

Comfort

6.9

Crew

4.7

Entertainment

5.0

Food

Reviews

The gate agent was extremely rude. Was completely out of control. Screaming at an elderly Asian woman. Made a young child cry.

1 / 10
Search Frontier flights
DeltaPriceFrom $177Free CancellationRating
7.8
8.0

Boarding

7.8

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.7

Entertainment

7.2

Food

Reviews

We had to de-ice the plane in Indy prior to takeoff. This delayed the flight and jeopardized my connecting flight in Atlanta. The crew was fantastic in keeping me updated and I made my co exiting flight.

1 / 10
Search Delta flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom $195Free CancellationRating
7.2
7.5

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.5

Food

Reviews

WiFi connectivity was intermittent.

1 / 10
Search United Airlines flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $216Free CancellationRating
7.1
7.4

Boarding

7.2

Comfort

8.0

Crew

6.9

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Paid extra for my seats but we ended up sit on different ones.

1 / 10
Search American Airlines flights

Frontier flights from Orlando to Phoenix

Our best Frontier deals on Orlando to Phoenix flight tickets
Frontier
Jan 11
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Jan 17
PHX5:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 06m
MCO9:15 pmOrlando
Frontier
May 20
MCO5:19 pmOrlando
4h 42m
PHX10:01 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
May 24
PHX5:57 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 20m
MCO10:17 pmOrlando
Frontier
Feb 4
MCO4:13 pmOrlando
4h 52m
PHX9:05 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Feb 11
PHX5:09 pmPhoenix Sky Harbor Intl
4h 06m
MCO9:15 pmOrlando

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Phoenix offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Orlando to Phoenix are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Frontier, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines like Frontier that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Orlando to Phoenix by plane?

    There are 1841.2 mi between Orlando and Phoenix. Flights usually cover this in 4h 42m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Orlando to Phoenix

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time4h 47m
Cheapest price$156
Fort Lauderdale to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time4h 46m
Cheapest price$97
Tampa to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price$159
West Palm Beach to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time6h 32m
Cheapest price$180
Jacksonville to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price$199
Fort Myers to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$183
Pensacola to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price$211
Orlando to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time6h 21m
Cheapest price$345
Daytona Beach to Phoenix Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price$332
Fort Lauderdale to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price$400
Miami to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price$404
Tampa to Tucson Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price$345

Similar Orlando to Phoenix flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Orlando to Phoenix route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Phoenix from Orlando is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Phoenix quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Orlando to Phoenix flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Phoenix from Orlando. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Orlando to Phoenix flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.