Cheap flights from Orlando to Milwaukee

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/22
Fri 10/29

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Orlando to Milwaukee.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Orlando to Milwaukee

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Milwaukee
Best Price Found$39The best flight deal from Orlando to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $39
Fastest flight time2h 51mThe fastest flight from Orlando to Milwaukee takes 2h 51m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Orlando to Milwaukee. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Orlando Airport - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport.
Airports in Milwaukee1 airportThere is 1 airport near Milwaukee: Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Milwaukee

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Milwaukee?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milwaukee from Orlando is April. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milwaukee from Orlando?

Allegiant Air

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Milwaukee

What is the cheapest Orlando to Milwaukee flight route?

Orlando - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fly from Orlando to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell for the best Orlando - Milwaukee flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Milwaukee flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Milwaukee is approximately 26 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Orlando to Milwaukee

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Milwaukee by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
Dec 9
MCO1:15 amOrlando
2h 54m
MKE4:09 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Dec 13
MKE1:30 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 57m
MCO4:27 amOrlando
Frontier
Nov 5
MCO3:25 amOrlando
2h 56m
MKE6:21 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 8
MKE2:20 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 53m
MCO5:13 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Nov 4
MCO2:35 pmOrlando
2h 52m
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 8
MKE2:20 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 53m
MCO5:13 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Nov 4
MCO2:35 pmOrlando
2h 52m
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 9
MKE11:00 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 47m
MCO1:47 pmOrlando
Frontier
Mar 2
MCO2:37 amOrlando
3h 09m
MKE5:46 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Mar 2
MKE2:43 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
3h 02m
MCO5:45 pmOrlando
Frontier
Nov 3
MCO1:07 pmOrlando
2h 55m
MKE4:02 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 8
MKE2:20 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 53m
MCO5:13 pmOrlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Milwaukee

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Milwaukee, view some of our deals below provided by Frontier and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Nov 10
MCO9:30 amOrlando
2h 51m
MKE12:21 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Frontier
Nov 12
MCO2:25 amOrlando
2h 56m
MKE5:21 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Spirit Airlines
Oct 28
MCO2:35 pmOrlando
2h 52m
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Search last-minute flights to Milwaukee from Orlando

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to Milwaukee
Spirit Airlines
Oct 21
MCO2:35 pmOrlando
2h 52m
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 25
MKE12:00 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 47m
MCO2:47 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Oct 26
MCO5:29 pmOrlando
15h 57m
1 stop
MKE9:26 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 9
MKE11:00 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 47m
MCO1:47 pmOrlando
Frontier
Oct 22
MCO1:07 pmOrlando
2h 55m
MKE4:02 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 30
MKE3:49 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 53m
MCO6:42 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Oct 26
MCO2:35 pmOrlando
2h 52m
MKE5:27 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Nov 9
MKE11:00 amMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 47m
MCO1:47 pmOrlando
Multiple Airlines
Oct 23
MCO12:40 pmOrlando
2h 53m
MKE3:33 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 30
MKE3:49 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 53m
MCO6:42 pmOrlando
Spirit Airlines
Oct 23
MCO12:40 pmOrlando
2h 53m
MKE3:33 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Oct 29
MKE12:00 pmMilwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
2h 47m
MCO2:47 pmOrlando

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Milwaukee

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Milwaukee with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $77
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.2
6.6

Boarding

6.0

Comfort

7.1

Crew

4.8

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

They could have had kiosks for bag tags ! Made us wait in a long line for bag drop off

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $94
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.1

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.0

Food

Reviews

Food was not served

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $100
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $116
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $126
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10
Southwest
PriceFrom $152
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.1

Comfort

8.5

Crew

7.2

Entertainment

7.4

Food

Reviews

Delayed flight

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Frontier, Delta, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Orlando to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell by plane?

    Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is 1065.0 mi away from Orlando. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 49m.


Can I fly to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell from Orlando right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell within the United States

Most visitors from Orlando need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell.

Can I fly back to Orlando from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell?

Returning to Orlando from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

If you are planning to travel to Milwaukee at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Milwaukee

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Fort Myers to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time3h 02m
Cheapest price$59
Fort Lauderdale to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price$80
Miami to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time3h 29m
Cheapest price$119
Tampa to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price$122
Pensacola to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time3h 56m
Cheapest price$137
Jacksonville to Milwaukee Flights
Fastest flight time3h 47m
Cheapest price$174

Similar Orlando to Milwaukee flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Orlando to Milwaukee route