Cheap flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

Round-trip
Economy
Myrtle Beach (MYR)
Pittsburgh (PIT)
Tue 6/8
Tue 6/15
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh
(MYR to PIT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh
Best Price Found$74The best flight deal from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $74
Fastest flight time1h 26mThe fastest flight from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh takes 1h 26m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area - Pittsburgh.
Airports in Pittsburgh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh (PIT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Pittsburgh from Myrtle Beach is August. Most expensive is February

What is the cheapest day to depart Myrtle Beach for Pittsburgh?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh?

at noon
Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh flights are approximately 49% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pittsburgh from Myrtle Beach?

Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Spirit Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

What is the cheapest Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh flight route?

Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area - Pittsburgh
Fly from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Pittsburgh for the best Myrtle Beach - Pittsburgh flight prices
MYR
Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
PIT
Pittsburgh

How far in advance should you book Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh flights?

48 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh is approximately 48 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
May 20
MYR4:47 pmMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 26m
PIT6:13 pmPittsburgh
May 23
PIT9:29 amPittsburgh
1h 22m
MYR10:51 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Multiple Airlines
May 19
MYR3:05 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 31m
PIT4:36 amPittsburgh
May 23
PIT9:29 amPittsburgh
1h 22m
MYR10:51 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
Multiple Airlines
May 14
MYR3:05 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 31m
PIT4:36 amPittsburgh
May 16
PIT9:29 amPittsburgh
1h 22m
MYR10:51 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

If you're looking for one-way flights from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh, view some of our deals below provided by Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Jun 13
MYR6:04 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 28m
PIT7:32 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
May 15
MYR3:05 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 31m
PIT4:36 amPittsburgh
Spirit Airlines
May 27
MYR3:05 amMyrtle Beach Metropolitan Area
1h 31m
PIT4:36 amPittsburgh

Best airlines flying from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $61
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

9.0

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: I liked the price and that it was a direct flight

Cons: Everyone was moved around a lot to try to social distance so I was closer to more people than I would have been on a regular flight.

1 / 2
Spirit Airlines
PriceFrom $66
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
7.5

Boarding

6.8

Comfort

7.7

Crew

6.3

Entertainment

6.4

Food

Reviews

Pros: Nothing

Cons: There’s no entertainment. Can’t even charge the phone. Can’t even recline the seat very uncomfortable flight

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $74
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.2

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.2

Crew

7.8

Entertainment

8.0

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $98
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.9

Crew

7.0

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Pros: Yes made sure mask was in place

Cons: No

1 / 10

Which airlines flying from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Pittsburgh have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

Delta has implemented additional safety measures to accommodate travelers. Many airlines flying from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Pittsburgh are offering enhanced cleaning of their aircraft. Additional policies include pre-flight testing for COVID-19-related symptoms and antibodies. Masks are also required and are provided to travelers. Some airlines are offering socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline so keep this in mind as you search for options.

Are airlines flying from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Pittsburgh offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Myrtle Beach Metropolitan Area to Pittsburgh are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Spirit Airlines, American Airlines, and Allegiant Air.


Alternative routes for Myrtle Beach to Pittsburgh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Myrtle Beach to Philadelphia Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 31m
Cheapest price
$78
Myrtle Beach to Harrisburg Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
$111
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First