Cheap flights from Minneapolis to New Orleans

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Easily compare round-trip flights from Minneapolis to New Orleans

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Minneapolis to New Orleans by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
06 Nov
MSP
1:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
4:29 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Sun Country Air
08 Nov
MSY
4:30 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 38m
7:08 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
57 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
02 Nov
MSP
7:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
10:09 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Spirit Airlines
08 Nov
MSY
10:05 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 50m
12:55 pm
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
65 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
06 Nov
MSP
1:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
4:29 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Sun Country Air
13 Nov
MSY
12:25 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
5:32 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
65 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
06 Nov
MSP
1:50 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
4:29 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Sun Country Air
08 Nov
MSY
4:30 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 38m
7:08 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
57 USD
Sun Country Air
Sun Country Air
10 Nov
MSP
12:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
3:09 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Sun Country Air
21 Nov
MSY
5:25 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 44m
8:09 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
84 USD
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
11 Nov
MSP
6:30 am
Minneapolis St Paul airport
2h 39m
9:09 am
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
Spirit Airlines
15 Nov
MSY
4:11 am
New Orleans Louis Armstrong airport
2h 47m
6:58 am
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul airport
65 USD

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Minneapolis to New Orleans

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to New Orleans?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to New Orleans from Minneapolis is September. Most expensive is March
What is the cheapest day to fly to New Orleans?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to New Orleans?
at noon
Minneapolis to New Orleans flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to New Orleans?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and Sun Country Air are the most popular carriers operating from Minneapolis to New Orleans
What is the cheapest route?
Minneapolis St Paul - New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Fly from Minneapolis St Paul to New Orleans Louis Armstrong for the best Minneapolis - New Orleans flight prices
MSP
Minneapolis St Paul
MSY
New Orleans Louis Armstrong
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to New Orleans?
22 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Minneapolis to New Orleans is approximately 22 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Minneapolis to New Orleans (MSY - MSP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Minneapolis to New Orleans
Fastest flight time 2h 36m The fastest flight from Minneapolis to New Orleans takes 2h 36m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Minneapolis to New Orleans every day.
Airports in New Orleans 1 airport There is 1 airport near New Orleans: New Orleans Louis Armstrong (MSY)

Flights from Minneapolis to: