Find cheap flights to Lafayette

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 10/2
Sat 10/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Lafayette.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Lafayette airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lafayette airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Lafayette

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Lafayette

Ontario (ONT) to Baton Rouge (BTR)

Typically, flights to Lafayette from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Ontario to Baton Rouge Ryan, which has an average price of $329

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LAFAYETTE FROM LOS ANGELESAugust40% cheaperFlying from Los Angeles to Lafayette costs on average just $220 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LAFAYETTE FROM LOS ANGELESNovember40% more expensiveIt costs about $516 for flights to Lafayette from Los Angeles in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LAFAYETTE FROM LOS ANGELESOctober310% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lafayette from Los Angeles in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lafayette?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lafayette?

    $100 is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Lafayette. This flight is from Denver and is 80% cheaper than most flights to Lafayette. To find the cheapest price to Lafayette from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Lafayette?

    If you’re not able to fly to Lafayette in July, then August is your next best option. Flight prices from United States to Lafayette during August average around $221.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Lafayette?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Lafayette is 25 days in advance when prices tend to average $341. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Lafayette at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as $133 in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lafayette?

    The cheapest day to depart from United States to Lafayette is on a Tuesday. Travelers who choose to depart for Lafayette on a Tuesday will often find tickets for as low as $293. The most expensive day to fly to Lafayette is Monday, with ticket prices averaging around $527.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Lafayette?

    Baton Rouge Ryan Airport, Lake Charles Airport or Alexandria Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Lafayette.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lafayette?

    The cheapest airport near Lafayette is typically Lafayette Regional Airport with an average price of $470/person. These prices vary based on where travelers are coming from. It is suggested that travelers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Can I fly to Lafayette Regional from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Lafayette Regional within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lafayette Regional.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Lafayette Regional.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Lafayette Regional.

Can I fly back to United States from Lafayette Regional?

Returning to United States from Lafayette Regional

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lafayette Regional must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lafayette Regional are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Lafayette at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Lafayette flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Lafayette found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Nov 12
DFW12:30 pmDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
LFT1:53 pmLafayette Regional
Nov 13
LFT11:37 amLafayette Regional
1h 28m
DFW1:05 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 8
DFW7:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
LFT8:33 amLafayette Regional
Oct 15
LFT4:00 pmLafayette Regional
1h 29m
DFW5:29 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Nov 23
DFW6:15 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 24m
LFT7:39 amLafayette Regional
Dec 3
LFT2:49 pmLafayette Regional
1h 28m
DFW4:17 pmDallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines
Oct 16
DFW7:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
LFT8:33 amLafayette Regional
Oct 23
LFT12:36 pmLafayette Regional
1h 34m
DFW2:10 pmDallas/Fort Worth
Delta
Dec 1
ATL4:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 44m
LFT5:44 pmLafayette Regional
Dec 4
LFT2:00 amLafayette Regional
1h 42m
ATL3:42 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta
Nov 12
ATL5:24 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 50m
LFT7:14 amLafayette Regional
Nov 14
LFT2:00 amLafayette Regional
1h 42m
ATL3:42 amAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lafayette

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Lafayette, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and United Airlines
American Airlines
Dec 29
DFW5:20 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
LFT6:43 amLafayette Regional
American Airlines
Oct 8
DFW7:10 amDallas/Fort Worth
1h 23m
LFT8:33 amLafayette Regional
Delta
Dec 21
ATL4:00 pmAtlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
1h 41m
LFT5:41 pmLafayette Regional

Which airlines fly to Lafayette?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lafayette

Popular routes to Lafayette

Most frequently searched flights to Lafayette along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Lafayette Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price$275

Start planning your trip to Lafayette