Find cheap flights to Marion, Illinois

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 5/30
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Marion, Illinois

Summary info about Marion, Illinois flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

$335

Best Round-Trip Price

$672

Fastest flight time

24h 57m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Marion from United States in the last 72 hours is $335 (San Francisco to Marion Williamson County).
The best round-trip flight price to Marion from United States in the last 72 hours is $672 (Houston George Bush Intcntl to Marion Williamson County).
The fastest flight to Marion from United States takes 24h 57m (San Francisco to Marion Williamson County).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Marion, including American Airlines.

Cheapest flights to Marion, Illinois airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Marion, Illinois airports from your nearest city or airport
Los Angeles
Evansville

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Los Angeles TO Marion

Los Angeles (LAX) to Evansville (EVV)

Typically, flights to Marion from Los Angeles are cheaper when flying from Los Angeles to Evansville Dress Regional, which has an average price of $393


When is the best time to fly to Marion, Illinois?

The best price found on momondo to Marion, Illinois was $22/pp from Scranton, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Marion, Illinois. To find the cheapest price to Marion, Illinois from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Marion for September and October, when they can visit Grant Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Marion, Illinois is possible. If you are planning a flight to Marion, Illinois, consider booking flights to Paducah Barkley Regional Airport (47 mi from Marion, Illinois city center), Cape Girardeau Airport (49 mi from Marion, Illinois city center), Belleville Airport (76 mi from Marion, Illinois city center), Evansville Dress Regional Airport (79 mi from Marion, Illinois city center) or Owensboro Daviess County Airport (97 mi from Marion, Illinois city center).

Prices vary based on where travelers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Marion, Illinois is Marion Williamson County Airport where the average price is $384pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.



Marion, Illinois flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Marion, Illinois found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
Jun 10
IAH4:00 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
9h 25m
2 stops
MWA1:25 pmMarion Williamson County
Jun 12
MWA11:08 amMarion Williamson County
8h 30m
2 stops
IAH7:38 pmHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Jun 11
IAH2:15 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
8h 33m
2 stops
MWA10:48 amMarion Williamson County
Jun 13
MWA11:58 amMarion Williamson County
17h 17m
2 stops
IAH5:15 amHouston George Bush Intcntl
American Airlines
Oct 5
PDX8:05 pmPortland
9h 16m
2 stops
MWA5:21 amMarion Williamson County
Oct 10
MWA11:58 amMarion Williamson County
32h 41m
2 stops
PDX8:39 pmPortland
American Airlines
Jun 10
HOU6:24 amHouston Hobby
7h 01m
2 stops
MWA1:25 pmMarion Williamson County
Jun 12
MWA10:02 amMarion Williamson County
8h 37m
2 stops
HOU6:39 pmHouston Hobby
American Airlines
Oct 7
PDX8:15 amPortland
28h 23m
2 stops
MWA12:38 pmMarion Williamson County
Oct 10
MWA11:58 amMarion Williamson County
32h 41m
2 stops
PDX8:39 pmPortland
American Airlines
Oct 6
PDX3:00 amPortland
26h 21m
2 stops
MWA5:21 amMarion Williamson County
Oct 10
MWA11:58 amMarion Williamson County
22h 02m
2 stops
PDX10:00 amPortland

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Marion, Illinois

If you're looking for one-way flights from United States to Marion, Illinois, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
Jun 22
SFO2:20 amSan Francisco
27h 01m
2 stops
MWA5:21 amMarion Williamson County
Multiple Airlines
Jun 22
SFO3:00 amSan Francisco
26h 21m
3 stops
MWA5:21 amMarion Williamson County
Multiple Airlines
Jun 22
SFO5:00 amSan Francisco
24h 57m
1 stop
MWA5:57 amMarion Williamson County

Which airlines fly to Marion, Illinois?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Marion, Illinois

Which airlines fly to Marion, Illinois?

American Airlines, Cape Air, United Airlines and Linear Air Taxi are the most popular airlines that fly from United States to Marion, Illinois on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Marion, Illinois with these airlines and other airlines flying from United States.


Start planning your trip to Marion, Illinois


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Marion on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Marion that suits you.

Flights to Marion with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Marion. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Marion, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Marion and alert you when they change.


Here's why travelers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.