Find cheap flights to Moline

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Moline (MLI)
Fri 7/23
Fri 7/30
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United States to Moline.
View current United States travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Moline airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Moline airports from your nearest city or airport
Seattle
Moline

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Seattle TO Moline

Seattle (SEA) to Peoria, Illinois (PIA)

Typically, flights to Moline from Seattle are cheaper when flying from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Greater Peoria, which has an average price of $335

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MOLINE FROM SEATTLEJanuary30% cheaperFlying from Seattle to Moline costs on average just $250 in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MOLINE FROM SEATTLENovember40% more expensiveIt costs about $502 for flights to Moline from Seattle in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MOLINE FROM SEATTLEDecember213% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Moline from Seattle in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Moline?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Moline?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Moline from Fort Myers for $86. This is 82% cheaper than most flight deals to Moline. To find the cheapest price to Moline from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Moline?

The cheapest month to fly to Moline from United States is in August. Flight prices, which tend to average around $181, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of August, then book flights to Moline from United States during October instead. Flights to Moline in October, while not as cheap as those in August, still average around $234.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Moline?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Moline from United States when booking 29 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Moline for around $326 when searching 29 days out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Moline from United States for as low as $175 on momondo.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Moline?

On average, the least expensive day to fly to Moline from United States is on a Tuesday. momondo users have found tickets for Tuesday departures for as low as $224. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Monday because tickets tend to average around $394. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Moline.

Is there a good place to hike near Moline?

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Moline for September and October, when they can visit Grant Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Is there an alternative airport near Moline?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Moline is possible. If you are planning a flight to Moline, consider booking flights to Burlington Airport (59 mi from Moline city center), Dubuque Airport (63 mi from Moline city center), Cedar Rapids Airport (67 mi from Moline city center), Greater Peoria Airport (72 mi from Moline city center) or Chicago Greater Rockford Airport (87 mi from Moline city center).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Moline?

Greater Peoria Airport has an average price of $469 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Moline. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Can I fly to Moline Quad-City from United States right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Moline Quad-City within the United States

Most visitors from United States need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Moline Quad-City.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United States must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Moline Quad-City.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United States are not required to quarantine after entering Moline Quad-City.

Can I fly back to United States from Moline Quad-City?

Returning to United States from Moline Quad-City

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United States.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Moline Quad-City are not required to quarantine after entering United States.

If you are planning to travel to Moline at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Moline Quad-City flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United States to Moline Quad-City found recently by users on momondo
United Airlines
Sep 7
DCA3:15 pmWashington Reagan-National
3h 58m
1 stop
MLI7:13 pmMoline Quad-City
Sep 11
MLI8:00 amMoline Quad-City
3h 51m
1 stop
DCA11:51 amWashington Reagan-National
United Airlines
Aug 31
CLT3:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 14m
1 stop
MLI7:14 amMoline Quad-City
Sep 4
MLI12:05 pmMoline Quad-City
4h 06m
1 stop
CLT4:11 pmCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Sep 4
CLT3:00 amCharlotte Douglas
4h 14m
1 stop
MLI7:14 amMoline Quad-City
Sep 4
MLI12:05 pmMoline Quad-City
4h 06m
1 stop
CLT4:11 pmCharlotte Douglas
United Airlines
Oct 27
BWI2:30 amBaltimore/Washington
4h 48m
1 stop
MLI7:18 amMoline Quad-City
Oct 28
MLI11:55 amMoline Quad-City
4h 31m
1 stop
BWI4:26 pmBaltimore/Washington
United Airlines
Sep 9
DCA6:55 amWashington Reagan-National
5h 24m
1 stop
MLI12:19 pmMoline Quad-City
Sep 12
MLI3:00 amMoline Quad-City
4h 02m
1 stop
DCA7:02 amWashington Reagan-National
United Airlines
Nov 25
LGA3:00 amNew York LaGuardia
5h 30m
1 stop
MLI8:30 amMoline Quad-City
Dec 1
MLI2:00 amMoline Quad-City
4h 03m
1 stop
LGA6:03 amNew York LaGuardia

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Moline Quad-City

If you're looking for one-way flights to Moline, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and Delta
American Airlines
Aug 18
DFW3:04 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 02m
MLI5:06 pmMoline Quad-City
American Airlines
Aug 27
DFW3:04 pmDallas/Fort Worth
2h 02m
MLI5:06 pmMoline Quad-City
American Airlines
Aug 18
DFW1:30 pmDallas/Fort Worth
4h 20m
1 stop
MLI5:50 pmMoline Quad-City

Which airlines fly to Moline?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Moline

Popular routes to Moline

Most frequently searched flights to Moline along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Seattle to Moline Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 05m
Cheapest price
$303

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First