Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 9/21
Tue 9/28

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Los Angeles to Cincinnati.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Los Angeles to Cincinnati
(LAX to CVG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Cincinnati
Best Price Found$95The best flight deal from Los Angeles to Cincinnati found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $95
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Los Angeles to Cincinnati takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport.
Airports in Cincinnati2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Cincinnati: Cincinnati (LUK), Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky (CVG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Cincinnati?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cincinnati from Los Angeles is May. Most expensive is December

What is the cheapest day to depart Los Angeles for Cincinnati?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Los Angeles to Cincinnati?

in the afternoon

Los Angeles to Cincinnati flights are approximately 54% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cincinnati from Los Angeles?

Frontier

Allegiant Air, American Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Cincinnati flight route?

Los Angeles - Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Fly from Los Angeles to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky for the best Los Angeles - Cincinnati flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Cincinnati flights?

22 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Cincinnati is approximately 22 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati by changing tabs
Delta
Oct 20
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
4h 00m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Oct 23
CVG2:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 50m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 28
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
4h 00m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Oct 31
CVG2:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 50m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 8
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Oct 17
CVG2:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 50m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 27
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
4h 00m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Nov 3
CVG4:30 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 03m
1 stop
LAX11:33 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 14
LAX8:40 pmLos Angeles
6h 14m
1 stop
CVG2:54 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Oct 17
CVG2:00 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 50m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Oct 20
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
4h 00m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Oct 25
CVG3:25 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7h 09m
1 stop
LAX10:34 pmLos Angeles

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

If you're looking for one-way flights from Los Angeles to Cincinnati, view some of our deals below provided by Alaska Airlines, Delta and Sun Country Air
Delta
Nov 4
LAX6:00 pmLos Angeles
4h 00m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Oct 7
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
Oct 2
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Search last-minute flights to Cincinnati from Los Angeles

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Los Angeles to Cincinnati
Delta
Sep 22
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 27
CVG2:15 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 35m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Sep 23
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 27
CVG2:15 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 35m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Sep 22
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 24
CVG2:15 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 35m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Sep 26
LAX5:56 pmLos Angeles
4h 04m
CVG10:00 pmCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 29
CVG7:03 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
6h 38m
1 stop
LAX1:41 pmLos Angeles
Delta
Sep 23
LAX1:50 amLos Angeles
6h 20m
1 stop
CVG8:10 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 26
CVG2:15 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 35m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles
Delta
Sep 22
LAX8:55 pmLos Angeles
6h 23m
1 stop
CVG3:18 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Sep 27
CVG2:15 amCincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
4h 35m
LAX6:50 amLos Angeles

Best airlines flying from Los Angeles to Cincinnati

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Los Angeles to Cincinnati with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Frontier
PriceFrom $78
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.1
6.4

Boarding

5.9

Comfort

7.0

Crew

4.9

Entertainment

5.1

Food

Reviews

Will not fly Frontier again. Bait and switch with initial ticket price and baggage fees at check in.

1 / 10
United Airlines
PriceFrom $132
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8
7.2

Boarding

6.6

Comfort

7.5

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

Not because the flight is going to Africa we can’t get better service on board

1 / 10
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $133
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.7
7.0

Boarding

6.7

Comfort

8.1

Crew

5.4

Entertainment

6.1

Food

Reviews

I like the fact y’all get me to my destination on time.

1 / 10
American Airlines
PriceFrom $156
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
7.4

Boarding

7.1

Comfort

7.8

Crew

7.1

Entertainment

6.8

Food

Reviews

Flight attendant for first class is definitely not a morning person. Oh and the WiFi DID NOT WORK!

1 / 10
Delta
PriceFrom $168
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.3

Boarding

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Crew

8.1

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Great

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Los Angeles to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Los Angeles to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travelers: Allegiant Air, Delta, and Frontier.

  • How far is Los Angeles to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky by plane?

    There are 1895.1 mi between Los Angeles and Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky. 4h 06m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from Los Angeles right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky within the United States

Most visitors from Los Angeles need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Can I fly back to Los Angeles from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky?

Returning to Los Angeles from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Los Angeles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering Los Angeles.

If you are planning to travel to Cincinnati at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Cincinnati

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oakland, California to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time6h 41m
Cheapest price$73
Los Angeles to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time4h 16m
Cheapest price$75
San Diego to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time7h 36m
Cheapest price$91
San Diego to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time6h 28m
Cheapest price$101
San Francisco to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time7h 09m
Cheapest price$118
Santa Ana to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time5h 47m
Cheapest price$118
San Francisco to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price$118
Santa Ana to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time6h 21m
Cheapest price$118
Sacramento to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time6h 33m
Cheapest price$131
Ontario to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time6h 03m
Cheapest price$138
Ontario to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time6h 11m
Cheapest price$148
Oakland, California to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time6h 12m
Cheapest price$156