Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham

Round-trip
Economy
Las Vegas (LAS)
Bellingham (BLI)
Sat 6/5
Sat 6/12
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Las Vegas to Bellingham
(LAS to BLI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Bellingham
Best Price Found$74The best flight deal from Las Vegas to Bellingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $74
Fastest flight time2h 32mThe fastest flight from Las Vegas to Bellingham takes 2h 32m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Las Vegas McCarran - Bellingham.
Airports in Bellingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bellingham: Bellingham (BLI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Bellingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Las Vegas to Bellingham?

August
The cheapest time of year to fly to Bellingham from Las Vegas is August. Most expensive is July

What is the cheapest day to depart Las Vegas for Bellingham?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Las Vegas to Bellingham?

in the evening
Las Vegas to Bellingham flights are approximately 25% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Las Vegas to Bellingham flight route?

Las Vegas McCarran - Bellingham
Fly from Las Vegas McCarran to Bellingham for the best Las Vegas - Bellingham flight prices
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
BLI
Bellingham

How far in advance should you book Las Vegas to Bellingham flights?

30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Bellingham is approximately 30 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Jul 29
LAS6:45 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI9:17 amBellingham
Aug 2
BLI3:00 amBellingham
2h 30m
LAS5:30 amLas Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Jul 30
LAS6:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI8:47 amBellingham
Aug 2
BLI3:00 amBellingham
2h 30m
LAS5:30 amLas Vegas McCarran
Allegiant Air
Jul 29
LAS6:45 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI9:17 amBellingham
Aug 3
BLI5:00 amBellingham
2h 30m
LAS7:30 amLas Vegas McCarran

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Las Vegas to Bellingham, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Aug 1
LAS6:45 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI9:17 amBellingham
Allegiant Air
Aug 3
LAS8:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI10:47 amBellingham
Allegiant Air
Aug 2
LAS6:15 amLas Vegas McCarran
2h 32m
BLI8:47 amBellingham

Best airlines flying from Las Vegas to Bellingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Las Vegas to Bellingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Allegiant Air
PriceFrom $82
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
8.5

Boarding

7.7

Comfort

9.0

Crew

6.6

Entertainment

8.6

Food

Reviews

Pros: I liked the price and that it was a direct flight

Cons: Everyone was moved around a lot to try to social distance so I was closer to more people than I would have been on a regular flight.

1 / 2

Are airlines flying from Las Vegas McCarran to Bellingham offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Las Vegas McCarran to Bellingham are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travelers: Allegiant Air.


Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Bellingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Las Vegas to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 24m
Cheapest price
$50
Las Vegas to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 08m
Cheapest price
$60
Reno to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 45m
Cheapest price
$97
Reno to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 21m
Cheapest price
$169
View more

Flights from Las Vegas to:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First