Cheap flights from Knoxville to Oregon from $189

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Knoxville to Oregon

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
4:28 pm - 9:32 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-EUG Eugene
8h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 2:55 pmEUG  Eugene-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
6h 55m1 stop Denver Intl
$311United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
American Airlines Logo
7:57 am - 12:39 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
7h 42m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
1:32 pm - 11:44 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 12m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$311American Airlines
Thu, Feb 18 - Thu, Feb 25
Delta Logo
7:55 am - 12:24 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
7h 29m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
6:04 am - 5:13 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
8h 09m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$311Delta
Sat, Feb 20 - Tue, Feb 23
Delta Logo
7:55 am - 12:24 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
7h 29m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Delta Logo
11:55 am - 9:37 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
6h 42m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
$311Delta
Sat, Feb 20 - Mon, Feb 22
Southwest Logo
4:15 pm - 10:20 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
9h 05m1 stop Denver Intl
Southwest Logo
6:20 am - 3:30 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
6h 10m1 stop Denver Intl
$311Southwest
Mon, Dec 14 - Tue, Jan 5
United Airlines Logo
3:45 pm - 11:15 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
10h 30m1 stop Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
5:00 am - 3:01 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 01m1 stop Denver Intl
$311United Airlines
Wed, Nov 11 - Tue, Nov 17
American Airlines Logo
5:32 pm - 11:49 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
9h 17m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
6:19 am - 5:58 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
8h 39m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
$311American Airlines
Mon, Dec 14 - Tue, Jan 5
United Airlines Logo
4:28 pm - 9:32 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-EUG Eugene
8h 04m1 stop Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
7:00 am - 11:59 pmEUG  Eugene-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
13h 59m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
$316United Airlines
Thu, Jan 28 - Mon, Feb 1
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:11 pm - 7:56 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
27h 45m2 stops Orlando Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:48 pm - 8:25 pmPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
28h 37m1 stop Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
$322Multiple Airlines
Mon, Nov 23 - Thu, Dec 3
American Airlines Logo
2:55 pm - 10:01 pmTYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-PDX Portland
10h 06m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
11:31 pm - 11:02 amPDX  Portland-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
8h 31m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
$353American Airlines
Tue, Dec 15 - Mon, Dec 28

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names and deals

Big names and deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customize your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Knoxville to Oregon

Our best American Airlines deals on Knoxville to Oregon flight tickets
American Airlines
Dec 15
TYS2:55 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
10h 06m
1 stop
PDX10:01 pmPortland
Dec 28
PDX11:31 pmPortland
8h 31m
1 stop
TYS11:02 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$353
American Airlines
Nov 14
TYS2:55 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
10h 15m
1 stop
PDX10:10 pmPortland
Nov 22
PDX11:11 pmPortland
8h 47m
1 stop
TYS10:58 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$377
American Airlines
Feb 18
TYS2:52 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
10h 07m
2 stops
PDX9:59 pmPortland
Feb 25
PDX11:55 pmPortland
8h 12m
1 stop
TYS11:07 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$381

Southwest flights from Knoxville to Oregon

Our best Southwest deals on Knoxville to Oregon flight tickets
Southwest
Feb 4
TYS5:50 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 05m
1 stop
PDX9:55 pmPortland
Feb 7
PDX6:20 amPortland
6h 10m
1 stop
TYS3:30 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$332
Southwest
Dec 5
TYS5:20 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
7h 05m
1 stop
PDX9:25 pmPortland
Dec 11
PDX11:30 pmPortland
9h 30m
2 stops
TYS12:00 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$336
Southwest
Dec 5
TYS7:10 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
10h 10m
2 stops
PDX2:20 pmPortland
Dec 11
PDX11:30 pmPortland
9h 30m
2 stops
TYS12:00 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
$342

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Knoxville to Oregon that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

KnoxvilleEugene

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - EUG Eugene

TYSEUG

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 1/28

4:28 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop8h 04m

Eugene

Mon 2/1

5:00 am-2:55 pm

1 stop6h 55m

$311

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 2/18

7:57 am-12:39 pm

1 stop7h 42m

Portland

Thu 2/25

1:32 pm-11:44 pm

1 stop7h 12m

$311

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 2/20

7:55 am-12:24 pm

1 stop7h 29m

Portland

Tue 2/23

6:04 am-5:13 pm

1 stop8h 09m

$311
Quickest round-trip

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 2/20

7:55 am-12:24 pm

1 stop7h 29m

Portland

Mon 2/22

11:55 am-9:37 pm

1 stop6h 42m

$311

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 12/14

4:15 pm-10:20 pm

1 stop9h 05m

Portland

Tue 1/5

6:20 am-3:30 pm

1 stop6h 10m

$311

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 11/11

3:45 pm-11:15 pm

1 stop10h 30m

Portland

Tue 11/17

5:00 am-3:01 pm

1 stop7h 01m

$311

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 12/14

5:32 pm-11:49 pm

1 stop9h 17m

Portland

Tue 1/5

6:19 am-5:58 pm

1 stop8h 39m

$311

KnoxvilleEugene

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - EUG Eugene

TYSEUG

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Thu 1/28

4:28 pm-9:32 pm

1 stop8h 04m

Eugene

Mon 2/1

7:00 am-11:59 pm

2 stops13h 59m

$316

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 11/23

7:11 pm-7:56 pm

2 stops27h 45m

Portland

Thu 12/3

12:48 pm-8:25 pm

1 stop28h 37m

$322

KnoxvillePortland

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - PDX Portland

TYSPDX

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 12/15

2:55 pm-10:01 pm

1 stop10h 06m

Portland

Mon 12/28

11:31 pm-11:02 am

1 stop8h 31m

$353

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Oregon from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Oregon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Oregon?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Oregon from Knoxville, with most prices found around $401. The month of September is another great option to travel to Oregon, with average flight prices from Knoxville averaging around $452.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Knoxville to Oregon?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Oregon from Knoxville when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Oregon for around $521 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Oregon from Knoxville for as low as $354 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Knoxville to Oregon flights?

You could potentially save up to 1% on your flight if you consider stops on a Knoxville to Oregon flight.

Cheap Knoxville to Oregon flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Oregon

Best Price Found

$189

Fastest flight time

6h 44m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Oregon from Knoxville in the past 72 hours is $189. The best round-trip flight deal from Knoxville to Oregon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $311.
The fastest flight from Knoxville to Oregon takes 6h 44m
There are no direct flights from Knoxville to Oregon. There are no popular flight routes from Knoxville to Oregon.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Knoxville to Oregon

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Oregon?

    Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Oregon were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Oregon?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Oregon?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Oregon.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Oregon?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Oregon can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Oregon. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Knoxville to Oregon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knoxville to Oregon with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
United AirlinesPriceFrom $323Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,436 reviews
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom $354Free CancellationRating
7.8
8,678 reviews
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom $356Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,194 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Knoxville to Oregon?

It is quick and easy to find Knoxville to Oregon flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Oregon that suits you.

Can I find flights from Knoxville to Oregon with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Oregon from Knoxville which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Knoxville to Oregon?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Knoxville and Oregon by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Oregon right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Knoxville to Oregon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Oregon trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 11/24
Tue 12/1

Find better results for your trip to Oregon

Popular cities in Oregon