Cheap flights from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

Round-trip
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 6/28
Mon 7/5

Flight information for Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport
(TYS to MDW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport
Best Price Found$73The best flight deal from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $73
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsThu and SunDirect flights go from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport on Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago Midway Airport from Knoxville?

Delta

Delta is the most popular carrier operating from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport


Easily compare round-trip flights from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
Sep 2
TYS10:24 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 31m
MDW11:55 amChicago Midway
Sep 5
MDW11:40 amChicago Midway
1h 18m
TYS12:58 pmKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 12
TYS8:25 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:55 amChicago Midway
Aug 15
MDW9:40 amChicago Midway
1h 23m
TYS11:03 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Oct 21
TYS2:30 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 31m
MDW4:01 amChicago Midway
Oct 24
MDW3:46 amChicago Midway
1h 20m
TYS5:06 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 5
TYS8:25 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:55 amChicago Midway
Aug 8
MDW9:40 amChicago Midway
1h 23m
TYS11:03 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 1
TYS8:29 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:59 amChicago Midway
Aug 5
MDW9:40 amChicago Midway
1h 23m
TYS11:03 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
Allegiant Air
Aug 5
TYS8:25 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:55 amChicago Midway
Aug 8
MDW9:40 amChicago Midway
1h 23m
TYS11:03 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
Aug 22
TYS10:34 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 24m
MDW11:58 amChicago Midway
Allegiant Air
Jul 18
TYS8:29 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:59 amChicago Midway
Allegiant Air
Jul 18
TYS8:29 amKnoxville McGhee Tyson
1h 30m
MDW9:59 amChicago Midway

Best airlines flying from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom $307
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
8.3

Boarding

8.4

Comfort

8.3

Crew

7.9

Entertainment

8.1

Food

Reviews

Cons: Wouldn't let us on the flight when there was plenty of time to get there. Manager was arrogant and slow - didn't care. Poor policies at that airport.

1 / 10

  • Are airlines flying from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Chicago Midway offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Chicago Midway are adopting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Delta. You can search for the full list of airlines like Delta that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Knoxville to Chicago Midway Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price$151
Nashville to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 43m
Cheapest price$151
Memphis to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 44m
Cheapest price$151
Memphis to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 51m
Cheapest price$151
Knoxville to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest price$159
Chattanooga to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 53m
Cheapest price$252
Chattanooga to Chicago Midway Airport Flights
Fastest flight time3h 38m
Cheapest price$283