Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale (JAX to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale
Best Price Found $127 The best flight deal from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is $127
Fastest flight time 1h 15m The fastest flight from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Jacksonville is September. Most expensive is December
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the morning
Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Major Airline, and Southwest are the most popular carriers operating from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Jacksonville - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale for the best Jacksonville - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
JAX
Jacksonville
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
18 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 18 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Easily compare round-trip flights from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 Mar
2:50 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
1h 15m
FLL
4:05 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
JetBlue
25 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$127
JetBlue
JetBlue
24 Mar
4:22 pm
JAX
Jacksonville airport
1h 17m
FLL
5:39 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
JetBlue
28 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$128
Delta
Delta
11 Mar
1:30 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
6h 36m
1 Stop
FLL
8:06 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
17 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$136
JetBlue
JetBlue
22 Mar
2:50 am
JAX
Jacksonville airport
1h 15m
FLL
4:05 am
Fort Lauderdale airport
JetBlue
25 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$127
JetBlue
JetBlue
24 Mar
4:22 pm
JAX
Jacksonville airport
1h 17m
FLL
5:39 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
JetBlue
28 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$128
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
10 Mar
1:12 pm
JAX
Jacksonville airport
5h 37m
1 Stop
FLL
6:49 pm
Fort Lauderdale airport
Spirit Airlines
13 Mar
6:39 pm
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
1h 18m
JAX
7:57 pm
Jacksonville airport
$196

Alternative routes for Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$97
Orlando to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
$143
Jacksonville to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 18m
Cheapest price
$145
Jacksonville to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 11m
Cheapest price
$185
Savannah to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
$210
Jacksonville to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 31m
Cheapest price
$219
Savannah to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 59m
Cheapest price
$227
Savannah to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
$257
View more
*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Jacksonville to Fort Lauderdale